Matt Sharp

Real Name:
Matthew Kelly Sharp
Profile:
American musician born September 22, 1969 in Bangkok, Thailand and raised in Arlington, Virginia. Founding member and former bassist for the band Weezer.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Matt Sharp

Matt Sharp Discography Tracks

Albums

Matt Sharp - Matt Sharp album art Matt Sharp Matt Sharp (Album) Split Records (2) Japan 2004 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

IMWT014 Matt Sharp - Puckett's Versus The Country Boy album art Matt Sharp Puckett's Versus The Country Boy(CD, EP) In Music We Trust IMWT014 US 2003 Sell This Version
7SPLIT001 Matt Sharp - Just Like Movie Stars album art Matt Sharp Just Like Movie Stars(7", Single) Split Records (2) 7SPLIT001 UK 2004 Sell This Version