Gwen Verdon

Real Name:
Gwenyth Evelyn Verdon
Profile:
American actress and dancer, born 13 January 1925 in Culver City, California, USA, died 18 October 2000 in Woodstock, Vermont, USA.
Sites:
[a1739363]

Artist

Albums

Gwen Verdon - The Girl I Left Home For album art Gwen Verdon The Girl I Left Home For (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor US 1956 Sell This Version
Gwen Verdon - New Girl In Town (Original Cast Recording) album art Gwen Verdon, Thelma Ritter Gwen Verdon, Thelma Ritter - New Girl In Town (Original Cast Recording) (Album, EP) RCA Victor US 1957 Sell This Version
Gwen Verdon - Redhead (An Original Cast Recording) album art Gwen Verdon, Richard Kiley Gwen Verdon, Richard Kiley - Redhead (An Original Cast Recording) (Album) RCA Victor Canada 1959 Sell This Version
Gwen Verdon - Damn Yankees album art Gwen Verdon Damn Yankees (Album) RCA Victor US 1965 Sell This Version
Gwen Verdon - Sweet Charity - A New Musical Comedy album art Gwen Verdon Sweet Charity - A New Musical Comedy (Album) Columbia Masterworks US 1966 Sell This Version
DJ17 Gwen Verdon - Opening Night At The Palace Sweet Charity album art Gwen Verdon, Helen Gallagher, Neil Simon (3) Gwen Verdon, Helen Gallagher, Neil Simon (3) - Opening Night At The Palace Sweet Charity(LP) Columbia DJ17 US 1966 Sell This Version
TC 1341 Gwen Verdon - The Story Of Ferdinand And Other Stories album art Gwen Verdon The Story Of Ferdinand And Other Stories(LP) Caedmon Records TC 1341 US 1971 Sell This Version
LP9091 Gwen Verdon - Prepares To Move album art Gwen Verdon, Wade Denning Gwen Verdon, Wade Denning - Prepares To Move(LP, Album) Kimbo Educational Records LP9091 US 1973 Sell This Version
TC 1734 Gwen Verdon - The Velveteen Rabbit album art Margery Williams, Don Heckman, Gwen Verdon Margery Williams, Don Heckman, Gwen Verdon - The Velveteen Rabbit(LP, Album) Caedmon Records TC 1734 US 1984 Sell This Version
3948-2-RG Gwen Verdon - Damn Yankees album art Richard Adler, Jerry Ross (2), Gwen Verdon, Ray Walston Richard Adler, Jerry Ross (2), Gwen Verdon, Ray Walston - Damn Yankees(CD, Album, RE) RCA Victor 3948-2-RG US 1988 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

116001, 116002 Gwen Verdon - If My Friends Could See Me Now / I'm A Brass Band album art Gwen Verdon If My Friends Could See Me Now / I'm A Brass Band(7", Single, Promo) Columbia, Columbia 116001, 116002 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (18) Edit