Gwen Verdon

Real Name:
Gwenyth Evelyn Verdon
Profile:
American actress and dancer, born 13 January 1925 in Culver City, California, USA, died 18 October 2000 in Woodstock, Vermont, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1739363]

Artist

Albums

LOC-1021 Gwen Verdon - Damn Yankees (An Original Cast Recording) album art Gwen Verdon, Stephen Douglass, Ray Walston Gwen Verdon, Stephen Douglass, Ray Walston - Damn Yankees (An Original Cast Recording) (Album) RCA Victor LOC-1021 US 1955 Sell This Version
LPM 1152, LPM-1152 Gwen Verdon - The Girl I Left Home For album art Gwen Verdon The Girl I Left Home For (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor LPM 1152, LPM-1152 US 1956 Sell This Version
LOC-1027 Gwen Verdon - New Girl In Town (Original Cast Recording) album art Bob Merrill - Gwen Verdon, Thelma Ritter Bob Merrill - Gwen Verdon, Thelma Ritter - New Girl In Town (Original Cast Recording) (Album, EP) RCA Victor LOC-1027 US 1957 Sell This Version
CPS-79 Gwen Verdon - New Girl In Town (Original Cast Recording) album art Gwen Verdon, Thelma Ritter Gwen Verdon, Thelma Ritter - New Girl In Town (Original Cast Recording)(Reel, 2tr Stereo, 7" Reel, Album) RCA Victor CPS-79 US 1958 Sell This Version
LOC-1048, LOC 1948 Gwen Verdon - Redhead (An Original Cast Recording) album art Albert Hague , Lyrics By Dorothy Fields / Robert Fryer And Lawrence Carr Present Gwen Verdon Co-Starring Richard Kiley Albert Hague , Lyrics By Dorothy Fields / Robert Fryer And Lawrence Carr Present Gwen Verdon Co-Starring Richard Kiley - Redhead (An Original Cast Recording) (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor LOC-1048, LOC 1948 US 1959 Sell This Version
FPS-233 Gwen Verdon - Redhead (An Original Cast Recording) album art Albert Hague , Lyrics By Dorothy Fields / Featuring Gwen Verdon Co-starring Richard Kiley Presented By Robert Fryer And Lawrence Carr Albert Hague , Lyrics By Dorothy Fields / Featuring Gwen Verdon Co-starring Richard Kiley Presented By Robert Fryer And Lawrence Carr - Redhead (An Original Cast Recording)(Reel, 2tr Stereo, 7" Reel, Album) RCA Victor FPS-233 US 1959 Sell This Version
KOL-6500, KOL 6500 Gwen Verdon - Sweet Charity (A New Musical Comedy) album art Original Broadway Cast*, Gwen Verdon Original Broadway Cast*, Gwen Verdon - Sweet Charity (A New Musical Comedy) (Album) Columbia Masterworks KOL-6500, KOL 6500 US 1966 Sell This Version
DJ17 Gwen Verdon - Opening Night At The Palace Sweet Charity album art Gwen Verdon, Helen Gallagher, Neil Simon (2) Gwen Verdon, Helen Gallagher, Neil Simon (2) - Opening Night At The Palace Sweet Charity(LP) Columbia DJ17 US 1966 Sell This Version
TC 1341 Gwen Verdon - The Story Of Ferdinand And Other Stories album art Gwen Verdon The Story Of Ferdinand And Other Stories(LP) Caedmon Records TC 1341 US 1971 Sell This Version
LP 9080 Gwen Verdon - Relaxation - The Key To Life album art Gwen Verdon Relaxation - The Key To Life(LP, Album) Kimbo Educational Records LP 9080 US 1972 Sell This Version
LP9091 Gwen Verdon - Prepares To Move album art Gwen Verdon, Wade Denning Gwen Verdon, Wade Denning - Prepares To Move(LP, Album) Kimbo Educational Records LP9091 US 1973 Sell This Version
AL 9005 Gwen Verdon - Chicago (A Musical Vaudeville) album art Original Cast*, Gwen Verdon, Chita Rivera, Jerry Orbach Original Cast*, Gwen Verdon, Chita Rivera, Jerry Orbach - Chicago (A Musical Vaudeville) (Album) Arista AL 9005 US 1975 Sell This Version
TC 1734 Gwen Verdon - The Velveteen Rabbit album art Margery Williams, Don Heckman, Gwen Verdon Margery Williams, Don Heckman, Gwen Verdon - The Velveteen Rabbit(LP, Album) Caedmon Records TC 1734 US 1984 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SS-1120 Gwen Verdon - Damn Yankees album art グェン・バードン* Damn Yankees(7", Single) Victor SS-1120 Japan 1958 Sell This Version
116001, 116002 Gwen Verdon - If My Friends Could See Me Now / I'm A Brass Band album art Gwen Verdon If My Friends Could See Me Now / I'm A Brass Band(7", Single, Promo) Columbia, Columbia 116001, 116002 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

Stage 9061 Gwen Verdon - Spotlight On   album art Gwen Verdon Spotlight On (CD, Album, Comp, Ltd) Stage Door Records Stage 9061 UK & Europe 2019 Sell This Version