O.S.T.R.

Real Name:
Adam Ostrowski
Profile:
Musican, producer and rapper from Łódź, Poland, born on the 15th of May 1980. Member of Tabasko (3), Skill Mega, Projekt Ostry Emade, LWC, and also former member of Obóz TA. He graduaded from Musican Academy in Łódź. He started experimenting with hip-hop when he was 12 years old (using an old radio called "Kasprzak").
O.S.T.R. is often regarded as the best freestyler on Polish rap scene. His concerts are full of expression and master freestyle acts. In 2001 he signed a contract with Asfalt Records. Soon after that he released his first solo album "Masz to jak w banku" - often called a hip-hop discovery of the year 2001.
O.S.T.R. is now one of the most famous, and respected rappers in Poland. His 10th album "O.C.B" was chosen as a "Rap album of the year 2009" in Poland.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

O.S.T.R. Discography Tracks

Albums

O.S.T.R. - Masz To Jak W Banku album art O.S.T.R. Masz To Jak W Banku (Album) Asfalt Records Poland 2001 Sell This Version
O.S.T.R. - Tabasko album art O.S.T.R. Tabasko (Album) Asfalt Records Poland 2002 Sell This Version
O.S.T.R. - 30 Minut Z Życia album art O.S.T.R. 30 Minut Z Życia (Album) Asfalt Records Poland 2002 Sell This Version
O.S.T.R. - Jazz W Wolnych Chwilach album art O.S.T.R. Jazz W Wolnych Chwilach (Album) Asfalt Records Poland 2003 Sell This Version
O.S.T.R. - Jazzurekcja album art O.S.T.R. Jazzurekcja (Album, Comp) Asfalt Records Poland 2004 Sell This Version
O.S.T.R. - 7 album art O.S.T.R. 7 (Album) Asfalt Records Poland 2006 Sell This Version
O.S.T.R. - Hollyłódź album art O.S.T.R. Hollyłódź (Album) Asfalt Records Poland 2007 Sell This Version
3 SKY MEDIA/R/PRIII/4 O.S.T.R. - Trójka Live! album art O.S.T.R. & Sofa (2) O.S.T.R. & Sofa (2) - Trójka Live!(CD, Album) 3 SKY MEDIA 3 SKY MEDIA/R/PRIII/4 Poland 2007 Sell This Version
O.S.T.R. - Ja Tu Tylko Sprzątam album art O.S.T.R. Ja Tu Tylko Sprzątam (Album) Asfalt Records Poland 2008 Sell This Version
O.S.T.R. - O.C.B. album art O.S.T.R. O.C.B. (Album) Asfalt Records Poland 2009 Sell This Version
none O.S.T.R. - Podostrzyfszy... album art Warszafski Deszcz vs O.S.T.R. Warszafski Deszcz vs O.S.T.R. - Podostrzyfszy...(2xLP, Album, Ltd) Wielkie Joł, Asfalt Records none Poland 2009 Sell This Version
AR-C80 O.S.T.R. - Galerianki Soundtrack album art O.S.T.R. & Skinny Patrini O.S.T.R. & Skinny Patrini - Galerianki Soundtrack(CD, Album, Enh) Asfalt Records AR-C80 Poland 2009 Sell This Version
O.S.T.R. - Tylko Dla Dorosłych album art O.S.T.R. Tylko Dla Dorosłych (Album) Asfalt Records Poland 2010 Sell This Version
O.S.T.R. - Jazz, Dwa, Trzy album art O.S.T.R. Jazz, Dwa, Trzy (Album) Asfalt Records Poland 2011 Sell This Version
O.S.T.R. - HAOS album art O.S.T.R. x Hades (9) O.S.T.R. x Hades (9) - HAOS (Album) Asfalt Records Poland 2013 Sell This Version
O.S.T.R. - Kartagina album art O.S.T.R. & Marco Polo (3) O.S.T.R. & Marco Polo (3) - Kartagina (Album) Asfalt Records Poland 2014 Sell This Version
none O.S.T.R. - Granatowy Beat Pack album art O.S.T.R. Granatowy Beat Pack(13xFile, MP3, 128) Asfalt Records none Poland 2014
O.S.T.R. - Podróż Zwana Życiem album art O.S.T.R. Podróż Zwana Życiem (Album) Asfalt Records Poland 2015 Sell This Version
O.S.T.R. - Życie Po Śmierci album art O.S.T.R. Życie Po Śmierci (Album) Asfalt Records Poland 2016 Sell This Version
O.S.T.R. - MTV Unplugged: Autentycznie album art O.S.T.R. MTV Unplugged: Autentycznie (Album) Asfalt Records Poland 2017 Sell This Version
none O.S.T.R. - Xmas Beat Pack album art O.S.T.R. Xmas Beat Pack(14xFile, MP3) Asfalt Records none Poland 2017
O.S.T.R. - W Drodze Po Szczęście album art O.S.T.R. W Drodze Po Szczęście (Album, EP) Asfalt Records Poland 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

O.S.T.R. - Ile Jestem W Stanie Dać album art O.S.T.R. Ile Jestem W Stanie Dać (Maxi) Asfalt Records Poland 2001 Sell This Version
O.S.T.R. - Kochana Polsko album art O.S.T.R. Kochana Polsko (Maxi) Asfalt Records Poland 2002 Sell This Version
AR-W42INS O.S.T.R. - Instrumentale (2004) album art O.S.T.R. Instrumentale (2004)(12", Ltd, W/Lbl) Asfalt Records AR-W42INS Poland 2004 Sell This Version