Keren Ann

Keren Ann

Real Name:
Keren Ann Zeidel
Profile:
Please use Keren Ann Zeidel for credits on release which show her full name, generally for writing and musician roles purpose.

French singer from the Netherlands, born 10 March 1974 in Caesarea, Israel. Singer-songwriter based largely in Paris, Tel Aviv, and New York City. Her parents are Russian-Jewish and Dutch-Javanese.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Keren Ann Discography

Albums

7243 5 25087 2 3 Keren Ann La Biographie De Luka Philipsen(CD, Album) EMI 7243 5 25087 2 3 France 2000 Sell This Version
Keren Ann La Disparition (Album) Capitol Records France 2002 Sell This Version
Keren Ann Not Going Anywhere (Album, EP) Capitol Records France 2003 Sell This Version
Keren Ann Nolita (Album) Capitol Music Europe 2004 Sell This Version
Keren Ann Keren Ann (Album) EMI, EMI, Delabel, Delabel Canada 2007 Sell This Version
Keren Ann 101 (Album) Blue Note, Blue Note Canada 2011 Sell This Version
Keren Ann You're Gonna Get Love (Album) Polydor, Yellow Tangerine, Savoir Faire South East Asia 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

7243 8 89284 2 7 Keren Ann Aéroplane(CD, Single) EMI 7243 8 89284 2 7 France 2000 Sell This Version
7243 8 89523 2 3 Keren Ann La Biographie De Luka Philipsen(CD, Single, Promo, Car) EMI 7243 8 89523 2 3 France 2000 Sell This Version
7243 8 89982 2 2 Keren Ann Sur Le Fil(CD, Single, Promo, Car) EMI 7243 8 89982 2 2 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
Keren Ann La Tentation (Single) Capitol Records France 2002 Sell This Version
550753-2 1 Keren Ann Au Coin Du Monde(CD, Single, Promo) EMI 550753-2 1 France 2002 Sell This Version
CASA 6046 Keren Ann Sailor & Widow(CD, Single, Promo) Capitol Records CASA 6046 France 2003 Sell This Version
7243 548032 2 Keren Ann Not Going Anywhere(CD, Single, Promo) Capitol Records 7243 548032 2 France 2003 Sell This Version
7243 8709162 7 Keren Ann Que N'ai-Je?(CD, Single, Promo) EMI 7243 8709162 7 France 2004 Sell This Version
7243 8166332 5 Keren Ann La Forme Et Le Fond (CD, Single, Promo) EMI 7243 8166332 5 France 2004 Sell This Version
Keren Ann Chelsea Burns (Maxi) EMI France 2005 Sell This Version
0946 338102 4 Keren Ann Greatest You Can Find(CD, Single, Promo) Capitol Music 0946 338102 4 France 2005 Sell This Version
7243 8698252 0 Keren Ann Midi Dans Le Salon De La Duchesse(CD, Single, Promo) EMI 7243 8698252 0 France 2005 Sell This Version
none Keren Ann Morning Becomes Electric (Live On KCRW Radio Show)(5xFile, MP3, EP, 128) Capitol Records none France 2005
none Keren Ann Live Session EP (iTunes Exclusive)(8xFile, AAC, EP, 256) Delabel none France 2007
SS28 Keren Ann / Lady & Bird Keren Ann / Lady & Bird - Chelsea Burns / Stephanie Says(7", Ltd, Promo) Stop Smiling SS28 US 2007 Sell This Version
0946 3 93735 2 9 Keren Ann Lay Your Head Down(CD, Single, Promo) Metro Blue Records 0946 3 93735 2 9 US 2007 Sell This Version
Keren Ann My Name Is Trouble (Single) Delabel Europe 2010 Sell This Version
50999 7300222 2 Keren Ann You Were On Fire(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Delabel 50999 7300222 2 UK 2011 Sell This Version