Arthur H

Real Name:
Arthur Higelin
Profile:
Arthur Higelin (born Paris, France, 27 March 1966), better known under his stage name Arthur H [aʁtyʁ ɑːʃ], is a pianist, songwriter and singer. He is best known in France for his live performances – four of his albums were recorded live – and remains relatively little-known in the English-speaking world.
He is the son of Jacques Higelin.
Sites:
Variations:

Arthur H Discography Tracks

Albums

Arthur H - Arthur H album art Arthur H Arthur H (Album) Polydor France 1990 Sell This Version
Arthur H - Bachibouzouk album art Arthur H Bachibouzouk (Album) Polydor France 1992 Sell This Version
Arthur H - En Chair Et En Os album art Arthur H Et Le Bachibouzouk Band Arthur H Et Le Bachibouzouk Band - En Chair Et En Os (Album) Polydor Canada 1993 Sell This Version
5772 Arthur H - Au Magic Mirrors album art Arthur H Et Le Bachibouzouk Band Arthur H Et Le Bachibouzouk Band - Au Magic Mirrors(CD, MiniAlbum, Ltd, Promo) Polydor 5772 France 1993 Sell This Version
Arthur H - Trouble-Fête album art Arthur H.* Trouble-Fête (Album) Polydor France 1996 Sell This Version
Arthur H - Fête Trouble [En Concert] album art Arthur H Fête Trouble [En Concert] (Album) Polydor France 1997 Sell This Version
543 163-2 Arthur H - B.O.F Inséparables album art Arthur H B.O.F Inséparables(CD, Album) Polydor 543 163-2 France 1999 Sell This Version
Arthur H - Pour Madame X album art Arthur H Pour Madame X (Album, EP, Maxi) Polydor France 2000 Sell This Version
Arthur H - Piano Solo. album art Arthur H Piano Solo. (Album) Polydor Canada 2002 Sell This Version
Arthur H - Négresse Blanche album art Arthur H Négresse Blanche (Album) Polydor Canada 2003 Sell This Version
Arthur H - Adieu Tristesse album art Arthur H Adieu Tristesse (Album) Polydor Europe 2005 Sell This Version
984 254 0 Arthur H - Show Time album art Arthur H Show Time(CD, Album) Polydor 984 254 0 France 2006 Sell This Version
Arthur H - L'Homme Du Monde album art Arthur H L'Homme Du Monde (Album) Polydor France 2008 Sell This Version
Arthur H - Mystic Rumba album art Arthur H Mystic Rumba (Album) Mystic rumba France 2010 Sell This Version
- Arthur H - L'Apprenti Père-Noël album art Arthur H, Nerida Tyson-Chew Arthur H, Nerida Tyson-Chew - L'Apprenti Père-Noël(CD, MiniAlbum, Promo) Polydor, Universal Music - France 2010 Sell This Version
2746322 Arthur H - Mystic Rumba Experience album art Arthur H Mystic Rumba Experience(CD, Album, Car) Polydor 2746322 France 2010 Sell This Version
Arthur H - Baba Love album art Arthur H Baba Love (Album) Polydor France 2011 Sell This Version
NV 826311 Arthur H - L'Or Noir album art Arthur H _ Nicolas Repac Arthur H _ Nicolas Repac - L'Or Noir(CD, Album) Naïve NV 826311 Italy 2012 Sell This Version
Arthur H - L'Or D'Eros. Poésie Sexuelle du 20E Siècle album art Arthur H, Nicolas Repac Arthur H, Nicolas Repac - L'Or D'Eros. Poésie Sexuelle du 20E Siècle (Album) Naïve France 2014 Sell This Version
Arthur H - Soleil Dedans album art Arthur H Soleil Dedans (Album) Polydor Canada 2014 Sell This Version
Arthur H - Les Souliers Rouges album art Cœur de Pirate, Arthur H, Marc Lavoine Cœur de Pirate, Arthur H, Marc Lavoine - Les Souliers Rouges (Album) Barclay France 2016 Sell This Version
Arthur H - Amour Chien Fou album art Arthur H Amour Chien Fou Mystic Rumba France 2018 Sell This Version
6897 Arthur H - Arthur H Interviewé Par Brad Scott album art Arthur H Arthur H Interviewé Par Brad Scott(CD, Promo) Polydor 6897 France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

4076 Arthur H - Arthur H album art Arthur H Arthur H(2xCD, Maxi, Promo) Polydor 4076 France 1990 Sell This Version
889 854-7D Arthur H - John, La Reine Des Pommes / Cool Jazz album art Arthur H John, La Reine Des Pommes / Cool Jazz(7", Single, Promo) Polydor 889 854-7D Canada 1990 Sell This Version