Einar Ekberg

Real Name:
Einar Efraim Ekberg
Profile:
Swedish baritone vocalist, born 29 Juli 1905 in Malmö, died 5 August 1961 in Södertälje.
Variations:
[a1739685]

Artist

Einar Ekberg Discography Tracks

Albums

6362 003 Einar Ekberg - Land Du Välsignade album art Einar Ekberg Land Du Välsignade(LP) Sonata (2) 6362 003 Sweden 1973 Sell This Version
CD 4021 Einar Ekberg - Ögonblicket Och Evigheten album art Einar Ekberg Ögonblicket Och Evigheten(CD) Prim CD 4021 Sweden 1991 Sell This Version
CD 4027 Einar Ekberg - Var Jag Går I Skogar, Berg Och Dalar album art Einar Ekberg Var Jag Går I Skogar, Berg Och Dalar(CD, Album) Prim CD 4027 Sweden 1994 Sell This Version
Einar Ekberg - Sångarfursten album art Einar Ekberg Sångarfursten Hemmets Härold Sweden Unknown Sell This Version
Einar Ekberg - Blott En Dag album art Einar Ekberg Blott En Dag Hemmets Härold, Hemmets Härold Sweden Unknown Sell This Version
LP-9 Einar Ekberg - Swedish Sacred Songs album art Odin Sikström, Einar Ekberg Odin Sikström, Einar Ekberg - Swedish Sacred Songs(LP) Harmony Music (2) LP-9 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

X.S 5 Einar Ekberg - räddningslinan / löftet till mor album art Einar Ekberg räddningslinan / löftet till mor(Lathe, 10") Hemmets Härold X.S 5 Sweden 1931 Sell This Version
X.S. 4 Einar Ekberg - Vi Äro Skördemän / Rosor Och Liljor album art Einar Ekberg Vi Äro Skördemän / Rosor Och Liljor(Shellac, 10") Hemmets Härold X.S. 4 Sweden 1931 Sell This Version
Einar Ekberg - Jag Är Främling / Jag Mig Gömmer Uti Klippan album art Einar Ekberg Och Filadelfiaförsamlingens, Stockholm Blandade Kör* Einar Ekberg Och Filadelfiaförsamlingens, Stockholm Blandade Kör* - Jag Är Främling / Jag Mig Gömmer Uti Klippan Hemmets Härold Sweden 1932 Sell This Version
31 Einar Ekberg -  Min Moders Bön / Underbar Kärlek album art Einar Ekberg, Sven Larsson (5) Einar Ekberg, Sven Larsson (5) - Min Moders Bön / Underbar Kärlek(Shellac, 10") Hemmets Härold 31 Sweden 1933 Sell This Version
33 Einar Ekberg - O, Sköna vila / Härliga Golgata album art Einar Ekberg O, Sköna vila / Härliga Golgata(Shellac, 10") Hemmets Härold 33 Sweden 1933 Sell This Version
35 Einar Ekberg - Den Vita Staden / Uti Din Ungdoms Ljusa Vår album art Einar Ekberg / Sven Larsson (6) Einar Ekberg / Sven Larsson (6) - Den Vita Staden / Uti Din Ungdoms Ljusa Vår(Shellac, 10") Hemmets Härold 35 Sweden 1933 Sell This Version
Einar Ekberg - Var Jag Går I Skogar Berg Och Dalar / Han Vård Om Mig Tar När Av Vänner Jag Glömmes album art Einar Ekberg Och Filadelfiaförsamlingens I Stockholm Blandade Kör* Einar Ekberg Och Filadelfiaförsamlingens I Stockholm Blandade Kör* - Var Jag Går I Skogar Berg Och Dalar / Han Vård Om Mig Tar När Av Vänner Jag Glömmes Hemmets Härold Sweden 1935 Sell This Version
Einar Ekberg - Jag Är Främling / Pilgrimsskaran album art Einar Ekberg, Olof Boland Med Filafiladelfiaförsamlingens I Stockholm Strängmusik Einar Ekberg, Olof Boland Med Filafiladelfiaförsamlingens I Stockholm Strängmusik - Jag Är Främling / Pilgrimsskaran Hemmets Härold Sweden 1935 Sell This Version
X 62 Einar Ekberg - När Jag Såg Min Jesus Naglad / Himlalotsen album art Einar Ekberg När Jag Såg Min Jesus Naglad / Himlalotsen(Shellac, 10") Hemmets Härold X 62 Sweden 1936 Sell This Version
Einar Ekberg - Som En Fågel Sig Vilar / Jag Vill Sjugande Gå album art Einar Ekberg och Einar Wærmö Einar Ekberg och Einar Wærmö - Som En Fågel Sig Vilar / Jag Vill Sjugande Gå Hemmets Härold Sweden 1938 Sell This Version
Einar Ekberg - Blott En Dag, Ett Ögonblick I Sänder / O, Gör Min Själ Vit Som Nyfallen Snö album art Einar Ekberg Med Orkester* Einar Ekberg Med Orkester* - Blott En Dag, Ett Ögonblick I Sänder / O, Gör Min Själ Vit Som Nyfallen Snö Hemmets Härold Sweden 1938 Sell This Version
123 Einar Ekberg - Klocka, Ring Fred… / Hälsa Till Pojkarna Därute album art Einar Ekberg, Sven Arefeldts Orkester Einar Ekberg, Sven Arefeldts Orkester - Klocka, Ring Fred… / Hälsa Till Pojkarna Därute(Shellac, 10") Sonata (2) 123 Sweden 1939 Sell This Version
X 130 Einar Ekberg - Änglar Till Jorden / Lilla Barn, Som Slumrar Sött album art Einar Ekberg Änglar Till Jorden / Lilla Barn, Som Slumrar Sött(Shellac, 10") Hemmets Härold X 130 Sweden 1940 Sell This Version
D 3736, AN 290240 Einar Ekberg - Var Jag Går I Skogar Berg Och Dalar / Han Vård Om Mig Tar album art Einar Ekberg Med Filadelfiaforeningens Bl. Kor, Stockholm* Einar Ekberg Med Filadelfiaforeningens Bl. Kor, Stockholm* - Var Jag Går I Skogar Berg Och Dalar / Han Vård Om Mig Tar(Shellac, 10") Odeon, Odeon D 3736, AN 290240 Norway 1940 Sell This Version
X 94 Einar Ekberg Säg, Minnes Du Psalmen / Ett Verktyg I Herrens Hand(Shellac, 10") Hemmets Härold X 94 Sweden 1941 Sell This Version
X 151 Einar Ekberg - Långt Bortom Jordiska Gränser / Skall Du Jesus Välkomstord Få Höra ? album art Einar Ekberg Långt Bortom Jordiska Gränser / Skall Du Jesus Välkomstord Få Höra ?(Shellac, 10") Hemmets Härold X 151 Sweden 1943 Sell This Version
X 159 Einar Ekberg - O, Du Saliga / Hell Dig, Julafton album art Einar Ekberg O, Du Saliga / Hell Dig, Julafton(Shellac, 10") Hemmets Härold X 159 Sweden 1944 Sell This Version
X 154 Einar Ekberg - Jesus Ej Glömmer Dig / Mamma, Är Det Långt Till Himlen? album art Einar Ekberg / Ziga Olofsson Einar Ekberg / Ziga Olofsson - Jesus Ej Glömmer Dig / Mamma, Är Det Långt Till Himlen?(Shellac, 10") Hemmets Härold X 154 Sweden 1944 Sell This Version
X 167 Einar Ekberg -  Det Finns En Plats / Det Finns Ett Land album art Einar Ekberg Det Finns En Plats / Det Finns Ett Land(Shellac, 10") Hemmets Härold X 167 Sweden 1945 Sell This Version

Videos (8) Edit