Виктор Гридин

Real Name:
Виктор Фёдорович Гридин
Profile:
Soviet and Russian virtuoso bayanist, composer, conductor, People's Artist of the RSFSR (1987). Artistic director of Государственный Республиканский Русский Народный Ансамбль "Россия".
Born: February 28, 1943, Pristennoye, Kursk Oblast, RSFSR
Died: April 4, 1997, Moscow, Russia
Sites:
Variations:
[a1740161]

Artist

Albums

Виктор Гридин - Пьесы И Концертные Обработки В. Гридина album art Виктор Гридин Пьесы И Концертные Обработки В. Гридина (Comp) Мелодия USSR 1981 Sell This Version
Виктор Гридин - Ludmila Zykina album art Людмила Зыкина, Государственный Республиканский Русский Народный Ансамбль "Россия" Дирижер Виктор Гридин Людмила Зыкина, Государственный Республиканский Русский Народный Ансамбль "Россия" Дирижер Виктор Гридин - Ludmila Zykina (Album) Мелодия USSR 1982 Sell This Version
ER 51 Виктор Гридин - Ludmila Zykina album art Людмила Зыкина, Государственный Республиканский Русский Народный Ансамбль "Россия" Дирижер Виктор Гридин Людмила Зыкина, Государственный Республиканский Русский Народный Ансамбль "Россия" Дирижер Виктор Гридин - Ludmila Zykina(LP) Echo records ER 51 USA & Canada 1982 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45775, 45776 Виктор Гридин На ледяной дорожке / Под звездным небом(Shellac, 10", Mono) Мелодия 45775, 45776 USSR Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

RCD 17002 Виктор Гридин - Russian Performing School album art Viktor Gridin* Russian Performing School(CD, Comp) Russian Compact Disc RCD 17002 Russia 1996 Sell This Version