Steven Mackay

Real Name:
Steve Mackay
Profile:
American tenor saxophone player

Born September 25, 1949 in Pacifica, California.
Passed away on October 11, 2015.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Steven Mackay Discography Tracks

Albums

none Steven Mackay - Thirtyyearsofservice... album art Smegma with Steve MacKay* Smegma with Steve MacKay* - Thirtyyearsofservice...(CD, Album) Radon none US 2004 Sell This Version
BRFML 00606 Steven Mackay - Michigan And Arcturus album art Steven Mackay Michigan And Arcturus(CD, Album) Radon, Base Recordings, Fonoteca Municipal de Lisboa BRFML 00606 Portugal 2006 Sell This Version
QBICO 49 Steven Mackay - Tunnel Diner album art Steve Mackay* & The Radon Ensemble Steve Mackay* & The Radon Ensemble - Tunnel Diner(LP, Yel) Qbico QBICO 49 Italy 2006 Sell This Version
L.P.T. 8 Steven Mackay - untitled. album art Steve Mackay* / Mike Watt / ESTEL* Steve Mackay* / Mike Watt / ESTEL* - untitled.(CD, MiniAlbum) Little Plastic Tapes L.P.T. 8 Ireland 2009 Sell This Version
none Steven Mackay - Sometimes Like This I Talk album art Steve Mackay* Sometimes Like This I Talk(CD, Album) Radon, Soopa none UK, Europe & US 2010 Sell This Version
none Steven Mackay - The Blue Prostitutes with Steve Mackay album art The Blue Prostitutes Featuring Steve Mackay* The Blue Prostitutes Featuring Steve Mackay* - The Blue Prostitutes with Steve Mackay(14xFile, FLAC, MP3) Muteant Sounds Netlabel none US 2013
Steven Mackay - Spiteful album art Sonny Vincent & Spite Featuring Rat Scabies, Glen Matlock, Steve Mackay* Sonny Vincent & Spite Featuring Rat Scabies, Glen Matlock, Steve Mackay* - Spiteful (Album) Still Unbeatable Records US 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Steven Mackay - North Beach Jazz album art Steve Mackay* North Beach Jazz (EP) After Music Recordings US 2009 Sell This Version
none Steven Mackay - The Prisoner / Sevad Kooh album art Steven Mackay, United Scum Soundclash Steven Mackay, United Scum Soundclash - The Prisoner / Sevad Kooh(7", Mar) Soopa, Radon, Beta-lactam Ring Records, URCK Records none Portugal 2011 Sell This Version
DBR20072 Steven Mackay - Feat. Steve Mackay (The Stooges) album art Speedball Jr., Steven Mackay Speedball Jr., Steven Mackay - Feat. Steve Mackay (The Stooges)(7", Single) Drunkabilly Records DBR20072 Belgium 2014 Sell This Version
Steven Mackay - Mary Ann album art Sonny Vincent & Spite Feat. Rat Scabies, Glen Matlock & Steve Mackay* Sonny Vincent & Spite Feat. Rat Scabies, Glen Matlock & Steve Mackay* - Mary Ann (Single) Big Neck Records US 2015 Sell This Version

Compilations

none Steven Mackay - En Voyage - A Retrospective album art Steve Mackay* En Voyage - A Retrospective(CDr, Comp) Not On Label (Steve Mackay Self-released) none US 2000 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Steve MacKay* Death City(CDr) Radon none US 2000 Sell This Version