Jane Zhang

Real Name:
张靓颖 (simplified Chinese), 張靚穎 (traditional Chinese), Zhāng Liàngyǐng (pinyin)
Profile:
Chinese Pop / R&B singer-songwriter born October 11, 1984 in Chengdu, Sichuan.
She debuted her singing career by winning the third place at the Chinese singing contest Super Girl in 2005.
Known for her signature whistle register, she was dubbed the "Dolphin Princess".
Sites:
Variations:
[a1741570]

Artist

Albums

none Jane Zhang - Update album art Jane Zhang Update(CD, Album) Huayi Brothers none China 2007 Sell This Version
00602527332086, GE0439C Jane Zhang - 我相信 = Believe In Jane album art 张靓颖* 我相信 = Believe In Jane(CD, Album) Universal Music China, Show City Times 00602527332086, GE0439C China 2010 Sell This Version
00602527740454, GE0700C Jane Zhang - Reform album art 张靓颖* Reform(CD, Album) Universal Music Group, Show City Times, Starsing Records 00602527740454, GE0700C Malaysia 2011 Sell This Version
none Jane Zhang - 倾听张靓颖现场专辑 = Listen To Jane Z Live album art 張靚穎* 倾听张靓颖现场专辑 = Listen To Jane Z Live (Album) Show City Times none Taiwan 2012 Sell This Version
none Jane Zhang - 第七感 (The Seventh Sense) album art 張靚穎* 第七感 (The Seventh Sense)(12xFile, AAC, Album, 256) Show City Times none 2014
none Jane Zhang - Past Progressive album art Jane Zhang Past Progressive(CD, Album) One and Only Music none US 2019 Sell This Version

Compilations

88875115032 Jane Zhang - Starring = 領銜主演 album art Jane Zhang = 張靚穎* Jane Zhang = 張靚穎* - Starring = 領銜主演(CD, Comp) Show City Times, Sony Music 88875115032 Taiwan 2017 Sell This Version