Rob Gee

Real Name:
Robert Gilmore
Profile:
American hardcore/gabber style producer. Born the 26th of May 1971 in New Jersey. Started playing hip hop and punk-metal in New York at the age of 15. After this he discovered hardcore and started producing under the name "Riot Squad" on the 12 Gauge label.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

7000079 Rob Gee - Cow Tipping album art Rob Gee and The Natas Rob Gee and The Natas - Cow Tipping(CD, Album) ID&T 7000079 Netherlands 1997 Sell This Version
AWW-CD-0001 Rob Gee - The Great American Melting album art Rob Gee The Great American Melting (Album) Adam World Wide AWW-CD-0001 US 2009 Sell This Version
GTM006ALBM Rob Gee - I Am Me album art Rob Gee I Am Me (Album) Gee ThAng Music GTM006ALBM US 2018 Sell This Version
GTM031ALBM Rob Gee - My Voice My Words album art Rob Gee My Voice My Words(20xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Gee ThAng Music GTM031ALBM US 2020

Singles & EPs

MM 1007 Rob Gee - Riot In N.Y. album art Rob Gee, Charly Lownoise, Mental Theo*, Repete* Rob Gee, Charly Lownoise, Mental Theo*, Repete* - Riot In N.Y. Master Maximum Records MM 1007 Netherlands 1994 Sell This Version
RB001 Rob Gee - Spontaneous Combustion album art Lenny Dee & Rob Gee Lenny Dee & Rob Gee - Spontaneous Combustion Ruff Beats Records RB001 US 1994 Sell This Version
BOSC 10 Rob Gee - Reservoir Dogs "Live In NYC" (The Dentist's Boscaland Mixes) album art Rob Gee Reservoir Dogs "Live In NYC" (The Dentist's Boscaland Mixes) Boscaland Recordings BOSC 10 UK 1994 Sell This Version
IS028 Rob Gee - Gabber Up Your Ass album art Rob Gee Gabber Up Your Ass Industrial Strength Records IS028 US 1994 Sell This Version
SWL9023 Rob Gee - Industrial Strength EP album art Rob Gee vs. Wavelan Rob Gee vs. Wavelan - Industrial Strength EP (EP) Steel Wheel SWL9023 Italy 1995 Sell This Version
RB004 Rob Gee - Geeviz & Buzzhead album art Buzz Fuzz & Rob Gee Buzz Fuzz & Rob Gee - Geeviz & Buzzhead Ruff Beats Records RB004 US 1995 Sell This Version
TG 005 Rob Gee - If Your Soft Get Lost! album art Rob Gee If Your Soft Get Lost! 12 Gauge Records TG 005 US 1995 Sell This Version
M.O.H.001 Rob Gee - Masters Of Hardcore album art Bass-D & King Matthew versus Rob Gee & J.D.A.* Bass-D & King Matthew versus Rob Gee & J.D.A.* - Masters Of Hardcore Masters Of Hardcore M.O.H.001 Netherlands 1996 Sell This Version
HB 004 CDS Rob Gee - Punk, Funk & Live (Ecstasy, You Got What I Need) album art Rob Gee Punk, Funk & Live (Ecstasy, You Got What I Need) (Maxi, Single) Hellsound Records HB 004 CDS Netherlands 1996 Sell This Version
HB 004 Rob Gee - Punk, Funk & Live E.P. album art Rob Gee Punk, Funk & Live E.P. (EP) Hellsound Records, Hellsound Records HB 004 Netherlands 1996 Sell This Version
MOK 55, DB 1758 6 Rob Gee - Sex, Drugs And Gabba House album art Rob Gee & Ralphie Dee Rob Gee & Ralphie Dee - Sex, Drugs And Gabba House Mokum Records, Mokum Records MOK 55, DB 1758 6 Netherlands 1996 Sell This Version
70001405 Rob Gee - Fight For Your Right album art Rob Gee & The Natas Rob Gee & The Natas - Fight For Your Right(12") ID&T 70001405 Netherlands 1997 Sell This Version
DB 065 Rob Gee - Two The Hard Way album art Rob Gee & MC Rage Rob Gee & MC Rage - Two The Hard Way(12") D-Boy Black Label DB 065 Italy 1998 Sell This Version
PMPE 001 Rob Gee - Praying Mantis Power Edition Vol. 1 album art Rob Gee / Delirium* / Da Grimreaper Rob Gee / Delirium* / Da Grimreaper - Praying Mantis Power Edition Vol. 1(12") Praying Mantis Productions PMPE 001 Netherlands 1998 Sell This Version
ADAM002 Rob Gee - Jersey Guido album art Rob Gee Jersey Guido(12") Adam Recordings ADAM002 US 1999 Sell This Version
ADAM001 Rob Gee - Na Na album art Rob Gee Na Na(12") Adam Recordings ADAM001 US 1999 Sell This Version
ADAM 003 Rob Gee - U-Want-Some-X album art Rob Gee U-Want-Some-X(12") Adam Recordings ADAM 003 US 2000 Sell This Version
H2O43 Rob Gee - Gabber Is The Sport album art Rob Gee Gabber Is The Sport H2OH Recordings H2O43 US 2001 Sell This Version
Adam005 Rob Gee - Na Na / Fuck Osama Bin Laden album art Rob Gee Na Na / Fuck Osama Bin Laden(12") Adam Recordings Adam005 US 2003 Sell This Version
Adam006 Rob Gee - D.F.T.C. (Down For The Core) album art Rob Gee & Billy Graziadei Rob Gee & Billy Graziadei - D.F.T.C. (Down For The Core)(12") Adam Recordings Adam006 US 2003 Sell This Version
N2O 050 Rob Gee - Riot In New York album art Rob Gee Riot In New York Nitrous Oxide Records N2O 050 US 2004 Sell This Version