Buddy Banks

Real Name:
Ulysses Banks
Profile:
American tenor saxophonist, born 3 October 1909 in Dallas, Texas, USA, died 7 September 1991 in Desert Hot Springs, California, USA.
In Groups:
Variations:

Buddy Banks Discography Tracks

Compilations

BMCD 6015 Buddy Banks - The Complete Recordings 1945-1949 album art Buddy Banks The Complete Recordings 1945-1949(CD, Comp) Blue Moon (4) BMCD 6015 Spain 2004 Sell This Version