Julian Opie

Julian Opie

Real Name:
Julian Gilbert Opie
Profile:
British visual artist, born 12 December 1958 in London, England.
Sites:
[a1745382]

Artist

Julian Opie Discography Tracks

Vocals

Saint Etienne Saint Etienne - Finisterre (A Film About London) Plexi Limited US 2005 Sell This Version

Visual

MNT53CD Saint Etienne Saint Etienne - How We Used To Live(CD, Single, Enh) Mantra Recordings MNT53CD UK 2000 Sell This Version
Saint Etienne Saint Etienne - Heart Failed (In The Back Of A Taxi) (Single) Mantra Recordings Australia 2000 Sell This Version
Saint Etienne Saint Etienne - Sound Of Water (Album) Mantra Recordings Scandinavia 2000 Sell This Version
Blur Blur - The Best Of (Comp, Album) Parlophone, Food, Parlophone Europe 2000 Sell This Version
CDIN133 Blur Blur - The Best Of...The Interview(CD, Promo) Food, Parlophone CDIN133 UK 2000 Sell This Version
CDIN134 Blur Blur - The Best Of...The Radio Show(CD, Promo) Food, Parlophone CDIN134 Europe 2000 Sell This Version
Saint Etienne Saint Etienne - Boy Is Crying (Single) Mantra Recordings UK 2001 Sell This Version
lp13-11 Max Richter Max Richter - Infra(LP, Album) 130701 lp13-11 UK 2010 Sell This Version
2766365 Saint Etienne Saint Etienne - Saint Etienne On 45. Part One(6x7", Single + Box, Comp, Ltd) Heavenly, Universal UMC 2766365 UK & Europe 2011 Sell This Version
S722 The Chemical Brothers The Chemical Brothers - Let Forever Be(7", S/Sided, Ltd) Secret 7" S722 UK 2015 Sell This Version