DJ David (2)

Real Name:
David Fascher
Profile:
German scratch-DJ from Hamburg who was the first to win the DMC World DJ Mixing Championships in two consecutive years (1990 and 1991). He has Philippine descent. Born 1970.
Aliases:

DJ David (2) Discography Tracks

Mixes

22213512 DJ David (2) - The Temple Volume 2 album art Various The Real Thing Various - The Temple Volume 2(CD, Comp, Mixed) Mostiko 22213512 Belgium 2005 Sell This Version

Videos

none DJ David (2) - The 1991 Technics World DJ Mixing Championship Final album art Various Untitled Various - The 1991 Technics World DJ Mixing Championship Final(VHS) DMC none UK 1991 Sell This Version
none Various Untitled Various - The Champions - The Best Of The Best(VHS) DMC none UK 1994 Sell This Version
DVDWF01 DJ David (2) - DMC Technics World DJ Championship 2001 album art Various Untitled Various - DMC Technics World DJ Championship 2001(DVD-V, PAL) DMC DVDWF01 UK 2002 Sell This Version