Jimmy Fautheree

Jimmy Fautheree

Real Name:
James Walton Fautheree
Profile:
Jimmy Lee Fautheree was an American rockabilly artist.
Born April 11, 1934, in Smackover, Arkansas.
Died June 29, 2004, in Dallas, TX
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1746586]

Artist

Jimmy Fautheree Discography

Singles & EPs

Jimmy Fautheree Can't Find The Door Knob / Box Full Of "Git" (Single) Paula Records US 1966 Sell This Version
249 Jimmy Fautheree Bells Of Monterrey / Keep Me In Mind(7", Promo) Paula Records 249 US 1966 Sell This Version
279 Jimmy Fautheree Overdue / I Didn't Know(7", Promo) Paula Records 279 US 1967 Sell This Version
LR 101 Jimmy Fautheree Project X-9(7") Lodema Records LR 101 US Unknown Sell This Version
LR 105 Jimmy Fautheree One Day Smiling(7") Lodema Records LR 105 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit