Pepa

Real Name:
Sandra Jacqueline Denton
Profile:
Sandra Jacqueline Denton (born November 9, 1969) better known by her stage name Pepa or Pep, is a Jamaican–American hip hop artist/rapper and actress, best known for her work as a member of the Grammy–award winning female rap trio Salt 'N' Pepa. Born in Kingston, Jamaica, Denton joined forces with Brooklyn, New York–native Cheryl James in late-1985; forming Salt N' Pepa. The group's (consisting of Cheryl (Salt) James and DJ Pamela LaToya Greene who was later replaced with Deidre (Spinderella) Roper) debut album, "Hot, Cool and Vicious" was released in December 1986.
Aliases:

Vocals

Pepa - Burnin' At 20 Below album art Antoinette Never Get Enough Antoinette - Burnin' At 20 Below (Album) Next Plateau Records Inc. US 1990 Sell This Version
Pepa - Fearless album art Jazmine Sullivan Need U Bad Jazmine Sullivan - Fearless (Album) J Records Europe 2008 Sell This Version
Pepa - Need U Bad album art Jazmine Sullivan Jazmine Sullivan - Need U Bad (Single) J Records, Sony BMG Music Entertainment US 2008 Sell This Version
948.0049.020 Pepa - En Las Nubes album art Hotel Persona Hotel Persona - En Las Nubes(CD, Album, Dig) PIAS Spain 948.0049.020 Spain 2008 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Pepa - Burnin' At 20 Below album art Antoinette Never Get Enough Antoinette - Burnin' At 20 Below (Album) Next Plateau Records Inc. US 1990 Sell This Version

Featuring & Presenting

145.755-7 Pepa - Never Get Enough album art Antoinette Never Get Enough (Radio Version) Antoinette - Never Get Enough(7", Single) BITE Records, Next Plateau Records Inc. 145.755-7 Netherlands 1990 Sell This Version

Production

Pepa - Very Necessary album art Salt 'N' Pepa Sexy Noises Turn Me On and 1 more… Salt 'N' Pepa - Very Necessary (Album) FFRR Europe 1993 Sell This Version
Pepa - Shoop album art Salt 'N' Pepa Salt 'N' Pepa - Shoop (Maxi) Next Plateau Records Inc. US 1993 Sell This Version
FCDP 244, 857 799.2 Pepa - None Of Your Business - Heaven 'n' Hell album art Salt 'N' Pepa Shoop (Ben Liebrand Mix) Salt 'N' Pepa - None Of Your Business - Heaven 'n' Hell(CD, Single, PDO) FFRR, FFRR FCDP 244, 857 799.2 UK & Europe 1994 Sell This Version
Pepa - Brand New album art Salt 'N' Pepa Boy Toy and 2 more… Salt 'N' Pepa - Brand New (Album) London Records US 1997 Sell This Version

Technical

857 315-2 Pepa - Shoop album art Salt 'N' Pepa Emphatically No Salt 'N' Pepa - Shoop(CD, Maxi) Next Plateau Records Inc. 857 315-2 US 1993 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

PL1007 Pepa - Hot, Cool & Vicious album art Salt 'N Pepa* Salt 'N Pepa* - Hot, Cool & Vicious(LP, Album, RE) Next Plateau Records Inc. PL1007 US 1987 Sell This Version
PLCD1019 Pepa - Blacks' Magic album art Salt 'N' Pepa Salt 'N' Pepa - Blacks' Magic(CD, Album) Next Plateau Records Inc. PLCD1019 US 1990 Sell This Version