Bob Hodes

Bob Hodes

Real Name:
Carl Robert Hodes.
Profile:
American jazz trumpeter.

Born : October 19, 1926 in Fremont, Ohio.
Died : December 23, 2005 in San Francisco, California.

Worked with : Kid Ory, Pop Foster (& others) and in his own bands.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Bob Hodes
[a1748214]

Artist

Bob Hodes Discography Tracks

Albums

RLP 2503 Bob Hodes And The Red Onion Jazz Band Bob Hodes And The Red Onion Jazz Band - New Orleans Encore(10", Album) Riverside Records RLP 2503 US 1953 Sell This Version