Debu Chaudhuri

Debu Chaudhuri

Real Name:
Devabrata Chaudhuri
Profile:
Award-winning teacher and sitarist. Born in 1935 in Mymensing. Studied at the University of Calcutta. Former Dean and Head of the University of Delhi Faculty of Music.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1748407]

Artist

Debu Chaudhuri Discography Tracks

Albums

Debabrata Chaudhuri*, Faiyaz Khan Debabrata Chaudhuri*, Faiyaz Khan - Sitar Music Meditations (Album) Music For Pleasure, Music For Pleasure Australia 1968 Sell This Version
Prof. Debu Chaudhuri* Only For You (Classical) Sitar (Album) T-Series India 1990 Sell This Version
IAM CD 1002 Prof. Debu Chaudhuri*, Shafaat Ahmed Khan Prof. Debu Chaudhuri*, Shafaat Ahmed Khan - Raga Desh(CD, Album) India Archive Music IAM CD 1002 US 1991 Sell This Version
IAM CD 1020 Prof. Debu Chaudhuri*, Anup Ghosh Prof. Debu Chaudhuri*, Anup Ghosh - Dedicated To D.T. Joshi (Raga Lalit)(CD, Album) India Archive Music IAM CD 1020 US 1995 Sell This Version
IAM CD 1055 Prof. Debu Chaudhuri*, Somnath Mukherjee Prof. Debu Chaudhuri*, Somnath Mukherjee - Raga Shuddh Sarang(CD, Album) India Archive Music IAM CD 1055 US 2002 Sell This Version
FHR 27D Debu Chaudhuri Raga Adi Basant(File, FLAC, Album) First Hand Records FHR 27D UK 2014
Devabrata Chaudhuri*, Anant Lal Devabrata Chaudhuri*, Anant Lal - Melody For Celebration - Rāga Sūra Malhāra (Album) Maharishi Technology Corporation Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
STEMRA MTC 6 - 4 Devabrata Chaudhuri* Melody For Achievement(CD, Album) Maharishi World Center Of Gandharva-Ved, Maharishi Nagar, India STEMRA MTC 6 - 4 India Unknown Sell This Version
ABK2001 Debu Chaudhuri Debu's Sitar - India's Debu - Sitar Maestro(LP) ABK Productions ABK2001 US Unknown Sell This Version
MTC 6-5 Devabrata Chaudhuri* Melodies For Creativity And Happiness (Sunset Melody) - Kāfī & Madhuvantī(CD, Album, Gol) Not On Label (Maharishi Gandharva Veda) MTC 6-5 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
MTC 6-8 Devabrata Chaudhuri* Melodies For Healthy Mind And Body - Sohini & Bhatiyāra(CD, Album, Gol) Not On Label (Maharishi Gandharva Veda) MTC 6-8 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit