Šanyi Ujhelyi

Šanyi Ujhelyi

Real Name:
Aleksandar Sanyi Ujhelyi
Profile:
Hungarian/Croatian pianist and composer. Born March 2, 1904 in Budapest, died December 20, 1975 in Zagreb.
Completed piano studies at Budapest Music Academy. From 1928 he lived in Zagreb and was a member of various orchestras.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1748435]

Artist

Šanyi Ujhelyi Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

SY 22085 Milan Bačić Milan Bačić - Violina / Krvava Ruža(7", Single) Jugoton SY 22085 Yugoslavia 1972 Sell This Version
LSY-65049/50 Various Mimoza (as Š. Ujhelyi) and 1 more… Various - Sačuvali Smo Od Zaborava - Jugoslavenski Šlageri Između Dva Rata(2xLP) Jugoton LSY-65049/50 Yugoslavia 1983 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Ferdo Pomykalo I Njegov Revijski Orkestar* Najljepša Si Ti (as Šanyi Ujhélyi) Ferdo Pomykalo I Njegov Revijski Orkestar* - Drage Uspomene (Album) Jugoton Yugoslavia 1958 Sell This Version
Dušan Dančuo Dušan Dančuo - Popularne Romanse 1 (EP) Jugoton Yugoslavia 1961 Sell This Version
EPY-3152 Dušan Dančuo Dušan Dančuo - Popularne Romanse 2(7", EP) Jugoton EPY-3152 Yugoslavia 1962 Sell This Version
EPY-3153 Dušan Dančuo Dušan Dančuo - Popularne Romanse 3(7", EP) Jugoton EPY-3153 Yugoslavia 1962 Sell This Version
SY-1776 Dušan Dančuo Stara Pjesma (as Š. Ujhelyi) Dušan Dančuo - Sonja, Sonja / Stara Pjesma(7", Single) Jugoton SY-1776 Yugoslavia 1971 Sell This Version
LSY-61014 Đimi Stanić* Najljepša Si Ti (as S. Ujhelyi) Đimi Stanić* - Đimi Stanić(LP, Album) Jugoton LSY-61014 Yugoslavia 1973 Sell This Version
LP-1064 Vlaho Paljetak Najljepša Si Ti Vlaho Paljetak - Fala, Marijana : Vlaho Paljetak I Njegove Pjesme(LP, Comp, Gat) RTV Ljubljana LP-1064 Yugoslavia 1974 Sell This Version
LSY-65049/50 Various Mimoza (as Š. Ujhelyi) and 1 more… Various - Sačuvali Smo Od Zaborava - Jugoslavenski Šlageri Između Dva Rata(2xLP) Jugoton LSY-65049/50 Yugoslavia 1983 Sell This Version
CAY 2037 Various Jesen (as Š. Ujhely) Various - Prve Jugotonove Snimke Zabavne Glazbe (1950-1951)(Cass, Comp, Mono) Jugoton CAY 2037 Yugoslavia 1987 Sell This Version
LP-6 2 04272 6 Various Jesen (as Šanji Ujhelyi) Various - Zlatne Melodije 40-ih 3(LP, Comp, Mono) Croatia Records LP-6 2 04272 6 Croatia 1993 Sell This Version
CD5750567 Tango Appassionato Najljepša Si Ti and 1 more… Tango Appassionato - Live(CD) Croatia Records CD5750567 Croatia 2001 Sell This Version