Szidi Tobias

Szidi Tobias

Real Name:
Sidónia Tobiášová
Profile:
Born on May 28, 1967 in Kráľovský Chlmec, former Czechoslovakia, Tobias is a Slovak actress of Hungarian origins and vocalist. She is a widow and has two sons - one named Krištof from her first marriage (with actor Krištof Zachar), the second Jonáš with her later husband (Peter Lipovský who co-wrote most of her songs).
Sites:
Variations:
[a1749421]

Artist

Szidi Tobias Discography Tracks

Albums

Szidi Tobias Divý Mak (Album) BMG Ariola ČR, Ariola Czech Republic 2001 Sell This Version
MH01-2008 Szidi Tobias Pod Obojím(CD, Album) Michal Hrubý, Studio Dva MH01-2008 Czech Republic 2008 Sell This Version
MH02-2009 Szidi Tobias Punto Fijo(CD, Album, RE) Michal Hrubý, Studio Dva MH02-2009 Czech Republic 2009 Sell This Version
MH01-2010 Szidi Tobias Do Vetra(CD, Album) Michal Hrubý, Studio Dva MH01-2010 Czech Republic 2010 Sell This Version
MH02-2011 Szidi Tobias Ať Se Dobré Děje(CD, Album) Michal Hrubý, Studio Dva MH02-2011 Czech Republic 2011 Sell This Version
PM0085-2 Szidi Tobias Jolanka(CD, Album) Pavian Records (2) PM0085-2 Slovakia 2014 Sell This Version
PM0107-2 Szidi Tobias Sedmoláska(2xCD, Album) Pavian Records (2) PM0107-2 Slovakia 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

MH01-2011 Szidi Tobias Vánoční Koleda(CD, EP, Promo) Michal Hrubý, Studio Dva MH01-2011 Czech Republic 2011 Sell This Version

Compilations

none Szidi Tobias 5 Pohromadě(Box, Comp, Ltd, Num + 5xCD, RE) Michal Hrubý, Studio Dva none Czech Republic & Slovakia 2013 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit