Top Dogg

Top Dogg

Real Name:
Derrick Wade
Born Derrick Wade on February 17, 1979 in Grenada, Mississippi and raised in Compton, CA. As Top Dogg he was briefly signed to Death Row Records (2) and best known as having an incredibly similar style and voice to ex Death Row artist Snoop Dogg. Infamously, Top Dogg appeared in 2Pac's "It's All About U" remix, replacing the original featured artist Snoop Dogg.

Top Dogg Discography


none Top Dogg Top Dogg Vol. 1 - Mix Tape(CD, Mixed) Dark Side Music none US 2008 Sell This Version
none Top Dogg The Renegade(17xFile, MP3, Album) Dark Side Music none US 2010

Singles & EPs

Y.G.D. The Top Dawg* Going Back To Cali (Single) The "Untouchable" Death Row Records US 1997 Sell This Version
Top Dogg Top Dogg Cindafella (Single) Death Row Records (2) US 1999 Sell This Version


Add Review



July 21, 2012
Conufusing that there's two artists named Top Dogg although the other one is written without the second d.

Videos (1) Edit