Kam (2)

Real Name:
Kam A. Muhammad
Profile:
Conscious, Political/gangsta rapper and Author from Compton and Watts, Los Angeles. Also a member of Fruit Pruno (rap group consisting of Kam & Young Bruh). In 2020 he released "2020 Vision" mixtape and "Culture Vultures (featuring Dame Dash)"
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

7 92208-4, 92208-4 Kam (2) - Neva Again album art Kam (2) Neva Again (Album) EastWest Records America, EastWest Records America, Street Knowledge Records (2), Street Knowledge Records (2) 7 92208-4, 92208-4 US 1993 Sell This Version
7559-61754-1 Kam (2) - Made In America album art Kam (2) Made In America (Album) EastWest Records America 7559-61754-1 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
WCF-CD-2043, none Kam (2) - Kamnesia album art Kam (2) Kamnesia (Album) JCOR Entertainment WCF-CD-2043, none US 2001 Sell This Version
none Kam (2) - Mutual Respect album art Kam (2) Mutual Respect(CDr, Album) Hereafter Records, New Birth Entertainment, XCVI Recordings none US 2016 Sell This Version
2020 Kam (2) - Warzone album art MC Eiht, Kam (2), Goldie Loc MC Eiht, Kam (2), Goldie Loc - Warzone(50xCDr, Ltd) Not On Label 2020 Russia 2020 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

WWC 1007 Kam (2) - My Daydream album art M.C. Cam* My Daydream Waterwheel Records WWC 1007 US 1989 Sell This Version
DMD 1939 Kam (2) - Peace Treaty album art Kam (2) Peace Treaty (Maxi) EastWest Records America, Street Knowledge Records (2) DMD 1939 US 1992 Sell This Version
DMD 1994 Kam (2) - Still Got Love 4 'Um album art Kam (2) Still Got Love 4 'Um (Single, Maxi) EastWest Records America DMD 1994 US 1993 Sell This Version
PRCD 9098-2 Kam (2) - Pull Ya Hoe Card album art Kam (2) Pull Ya Hoe Card (Maxi, Single) Eastwest Records America PRCD 9098-2 US 1995 Sell This Version
ED 5760 Kam (2) - In Traffic album art Kam (2) In Traffic(12", Promo) EastWest Records America ED 5760 US 1995 Sell This Version
SAM 1556 Kam (2) - Made In America album art Kam (2) Made In America(12", Promo, Smplr) EastWest Records America SAM 1556 UK 1995 Sell This Version
INT12-95026 Kam (2) - Bulworth (They Talk About It When We Live It) album art Method Man, KRS-1*, Prodigy & Kam (2) Method Man, KRS-1*, Prodigy & Kam (2) - Bulworth (They Talk About It When We Live It) Interscope Records INT12-95026 US 1998 Sell This Version
SPRO 81299 Kam (2) - Where I Come From album art Solo (5) & Kam (2) Solo (5) & Kam (2) - Where I Come From (Single) Priority Records SPRO 81299 US 1999 Sell This Version
SF 424 Kam (2) - Watch How Daddy Ball album art Saafir Featuring Kam (2) Saafir Featuring Kam (2) - Watch How Daddy Ball (Single) Qwest Records SF 424 US 2000 Sell This Version
GVRS2041-1 Kam (2) - The Life (Remix) album art Mystic (6) Featuring Talib Kweli & Kam (2) Mystic (6) Featuring Talib Kweli & Kam (2) - The Life (Remix)(12") Good Vibe Recordings GVRS2041-1 US 2001 Sell This Version
‎INTR-10327-1, INTR-10327-1 Kam (2) - Benefits album art Kam (2) Benefits (Single) Hard Tyme Records, JCOR Entertainment ‎INTR-10327-1, INTR-10327-1 2001 Sell This Version
ST-B2B-2004 Kam (2) - New Message / Ill Hip Hop album art Kam (2) / Juice* Kam (2) / Juice* - New Message / Ill Hip Hop Bolo Entertainment ST-B2B-2004 US 2004 Sell This Version
KILLA-001 Kam (2) - Killa album art Damizza Featuring Kam (2) Damizza Featuring Kam (2) - Killa(12") Babyree Productions KILLA-001 US 2004 Sell This Version

Compilations

Kam Classics Kam (2) - Best Of Kam album art Kam (2) Best Of Kam(CDr, Comp, Sli) Locally Pressed Kam Classics US 2009 Sell This Version
none Kam (2) - Presents Fruit-Pruno More Than Bow-Ties & Bean-Pies album art Brotha' Kam* Presents Fruit-Pruno More Than Bow-Ties & Bean-Pies(CDr, Comp) Not On Label none US 2009 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

069493007-2 Kam (2) - Kamnesia Album Sampler album art Kam (2) Kamnesia Album Sampler(CD, Promo, Smplr) Hard Tyme Records, JCOR Entertainment 069493007-2 US 2001 Sell This Version