Joe Perry

Real Name:
Anthony Joseph Perry
Profile:
American lead guitarist, backing and occasional lead vocalist, Born September 10, 1950 in Lawrence, Massachusetts, USA. Contributing songwriter for the rock band Aerosmith. He is heavily influenced by old-school blues musicians.

Inducted into the Songwriters Hall of Fame in 2013.

He has his own label, Roman Records.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Joe Perry Discography Tracks

Albums

Joe Perry - Joe Perry album art Joe Perry Joe Perry (Album) Roman Records Russia 2005 Sell This Version
Joe Perry - Have Guitar, Will Travel album art Joe Perry Have Guitar, Will Travel (Album) Roman Records Japan 2009 Sell This Version
RMR 001 Joe Perry - Sweetzerland Manifesto album art Joe Perry Sweetzerland Manifesto(CD, Album) Roman Records RMR 001 US 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Joe Perry We've Got A Long Way To Go(CD, Single, Promo) Roman Records none US 2009 Sell This Version
none Joe Perry - Dream On (Boston Strong 2014) album art Steven Tyler & Joe Perry Steven Tyler & Joe Perry - Dream On (Boston Strong 2014)(File, AAC, Single, 256) Roman Records none 2014
UM-64 Joe Perry - Joe Perry's Merry Christmas album art Joe Perry Joe Perry's Merry Christmas(CD, EP) Roman Records, Unison Music (3) UM-64 US 2014 Sell This Version
Joe Perry - Bad Man album art Pitbull Ft. Robin Thicke, Joe Perry, Travis Barker Pitbull Ft. Robin Thicke, Joe Perry, Travis Barker - Bad Man (Single) Mr. 305, Polo Grounds Music, RCA 2016 Sell This Version
759 Joe Perry - There's A Moon Tonight / The King Of Kings album art Joe Perry There's A Moon Tonight / The King Of Kings(7", Single, Promo) Sue Records Inc. (2) 759 US Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

Unknown Joe Perry - Joe Perry (Not Final Versions) album art Joe Perry Joe Perry (Not Final Versions)(CD, Promo) Columbia Unknown US Unknown Sell This Version