Joe Perry

Real Name:
Anthony Joseph Perry
Profile:
American lead guitarist, backing and occasional lead vocalist, Born September 10, 1950 in Lawrence, Massachusetts, USA. Contributing songwriter for the rock band Aerosmith. He is heavily influenced by old-school blues musicians.

Inducted into the Songwriters Hall of Fame in 2013.

He has his own label, Roman Records.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

PIM-93 Joe Perry - Pioneers In Music Boston's Rock Stars album art The J. Geils Band, Peter Wolf, Aerosmith, Joe Perry, The Cars, Ric Ocasek The J. Geils Band, Peter Wolf, Aerosmith, Joe Perry, The Cars, Ric Ocasek - Pioneers In Music Boston's Rock Stars(2xLP, Transcription) D.I.R. Broadcasting Corp. PIM-93 US 1987 Sell This Version
82876 71830 2 Joe Perry - Joe Perry album art Joe Perry Joe Perry (Album) Roman Records 82876 71830 2 Russia 2005 Sell This Version
SICP 2548 Joe Perry - Have Guitar, Will Travel album art Joe Perry Have Guitar, Will Travel (Album) Roman Records SICP 2548 Japan 2009 Sell This Version
none Joe Perry - Sweetzerland Manifesto album art Joe Perry Sweetzerland Manifesto (Album) Roman Records none US 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Joe Perry - Shakin' My Cage album art Joe Perry Shakin' My Cage(CDr, Single, Promo) Roman Records, Columbia none US 2005 Sell This Version
none Joe Perry We've Got A Long Way To Go(CD, Single, Promo) Roman Records none US 2009 Sell This Version
none Joe Perry - Dream On (Boston Strong 2014) album art Steven Tyler & Joe Perry Steven Tyler & Joe Perry - Dream On (Boston Strong 2014)(File, AAC, Single, 256) Roman Records none 2014
UM-64 Joe Perry - Joe Perry's Merry Christmas album art Joe Perry Joe Perry's Merry Christmas(CD, EP) Roman Records, Unison Music (3) UM-64 US 2014 Sell This Version
none Joe Perry - Bad Man album art Pitbull Ft. Robin Thicke, Joe Perry, Travis Barker Pitbull Ft. Robin Thicke, Joe Perry, Travis Barker - Bad Man (Single) Mr. 305, Polo Grounds Music, RCA none 2016 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Joe Perry - Joe Perry (Not Final Versions) album art Joe Perry Joe Perry (Not Final Versions)(CD, Promo) Columbia none US Unknown Sell This Version