Jaroslav Pospíšil (2)

Jaroslav Pospíšil (2)

Real Name:
Jaroslav Josef Pospíšil
Profile:
Czech guitarist.
Died July 19, 2007.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1752636]

Artist

Jaroslav Pospíšil (2) Discography Tracks

Vocals

Beatings Beatings - Silence Is Golden (EP) Panton Czechoslovakia 1970 Sell This Version
Fontána Fontána - Nevadí, Nevadí, Nevadí / Čistá Láska Neváhá Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1972 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Beatings Beatings - Silence Is Golden (EP) Panton Czechoslovakia 1970 Sell This Version
Fontána Fontána - Nevadí, Nevadí, Nevadí / Čistá Láska Neváhá Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1972 Sell This Version
Fontána & Pavel Sedláček Fontána & Pavel Sedláček - Hurá, Hurá • Láska Ospalá Panton Czechoslovakia 1973 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Beatings Quickly (as J. Pospíšil) and 2 more… Beatings - Silence Is Golden (EP) Panton Czechoslovakia 1970 Sell This Version
04 0314 Beatings Poustevník Beatings - Šťastný Den / Poustevník(7", Mono, RP) Panton 04 0314 Czechoslovakia 1971 Sell This Version
03 0256 Beatings Nálada Růžová and 1 more… Beatings - Nálada Růžová(7", EP, Mono) Panton 03 0256 Czechoslovakia 1971 Sell This Version
Beatings, Fontána Rytířův Návrat Beatings, Fontána - Rytířův Návrat / Já Tak Mít Tátu Panton Czechoslovakia 1972 Sell This Version
Fontána Čistá Láska Neváhá (as J. Pospíšil) Fontána - Nevadí, Nevadí, Nevadí / Čistá Láska Neváhá Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1972 Sell This Version
33 0268 Beatings Zámecká Dáma and 1 more… Beatings - Hvězdný Ples (7", EP) Panton 33 0268 Czechoslovakia 1972 Sell This Version
Fontána & Pavel Sedláček Láska Ospalá (as J. Pospíšil) Fontána & Pavel Sedláček - Hurá, Hurá • Láska Ospalá Panton Czechoslovakia 1973 Sell This Version
44 0444 Fontána, Beatings Fontána, Beatings - Pána Dáma Chtěla Poslat Spát / Lásku Svou Bráním Dál(7") Panton 44 0444 Czechoslovakia 1973 Sell This Version
1143 2750 František Donáth, Renesance Zavolej (as J. J. Pospíšil) František Donáth, Renesance - Zavolej / Nejsi Žádná Lejdy(7") Supraphon 1143 2750 Czechoslovakia 1983 Sell This Version
Various Poustevník Various - Big Beat Šedesátých Let (1968-70) (Comp) Panton Czech Republic 1994 Sell This Version

Conducting & Leading

Beatings Beatings - Silence Is Golden (EP) Panton Czechoslovakia 1970 Sell This Version
Fontána Fontána - Odvedli Mi Holku Z Kola / Ó Lidi Panton Czechoslovakia 1973 Sell This Version
1143 2727 Fr. Donáth*Renesance Fr. Donáth*Renesance - U Všeho Jsem Já / Krásné Jsou Když Spí(7") Supraphon 1143 2727 Czechoslovakia 1983 Sell This Version