Wendy Craig

Wendy Craig

Real Name:
Anne Gwendolyn Craig
Profile:
British actress. Born 20th June 1934 in Sacriston, County Durham, England.
Sites:
[a1753790]

Artist

Wendy Craig Discography Tracks

Albums

SMFP 1417 Wendy Craig In Front Of The Children(LP, Ste) Music For Pleasure SMFP 1417 UK 1970 Sell This Version
Wendy Craig, Beatrix Potter Wendy Craig, Beatrix Potter - Tales Of Beatrix Potter (Album) Music For Pleasure UK 1971 Sell This Version
MFP 50081 Wendy Craig Bedtime Stories & Lullabies(LP, Album) Music For Pleasure MFP 50081 UK 1973 Sell This Version
MFP 50235 Wendy Craig Tells Stories And Sings Songs From The BBC's Listen With Mother(LP) Music For Pleasure MFP 50235 UK 1975 Sell This Version
2668 017 Wendy Craig / Lesley Judd Wendy Craig / Lesley Judd - A Treasury Of Fairy Tales (Chapter One)(2xLP) Polydor 2668 017 UK 1976 Sell This Version
MMTLP 105 Wendy Craig Children's Hour(LP) Multi Media Tapes MMTLP 105 UK 1981 Sell This Version
STMP 9025 Wendy Craig Stories For A Rainy Day(LP) Super Tempo STMP 9025 UK 1982 Sell This Version
WRD R 3033 Wendy Craig & Bernard Cribbins And The Guards' Chapel Choir* Wendy Craig & Bernard Cribbins And The Guards' Chapel Choir* - Harry Secombe Presents The Highway Companion(LP) Word WRD R 3033 UK 1987 Sell This Version
none Eddie Askew & Wendy Craig Eddie Askew & Wendy Craig - Slower Than Butterflies(Cass) TLM International none UK 1997 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

BE.12603 Wendy Craig Not In Front Of The Children (7", EP) Philips BE.12603 UK 1968 Sell This Version
BF 1704 Wendy Craig Hushabye Mountain(7") Philips BF 1704 UK 1968 Sell This Version
FP 10059 Beatrix Potter, Wendy Craig Beatrix Potter, Wendy Craig - The Tale Of Jeremy Fisher & The Tale Of Two Bad Mice(7") Surprise Surprise FP 10059 UK 1971 Sell This Version
FP 10033 Wendy Craig Hushabye Mountain / Say Goodnight(7") Surprise Surprise FP 10033 UK 1973 Sell This Version