Paul Moer

Paul Moer

Real Name:
Paul Moerschbacher
Profile:
American jazz pianist, composer and arranger.
He played (on the West Coast) with Benny Carter, Vido Musso, Zoot Sims, Stan Getz, Bill Hollman, Shorty Rogers, in trio (with Jimmy Bond and Frank Butler), Charles Mingus, Jack Montrose, John Graas, Paul Horn, Ruth Price, Buddy DeFranco.

Born : July 22, 1916 in Meadville, Pennsylvania.
Died : June 09, 2010.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1753992]

Artist

Paul Moer Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

4161 Paul Moer I Love Paris / Mary Ann(7", Single, Promo) Del-Fi Records 4161 US 1961 Sell This Version
4167 Paul Moer Yazz Per Favore(7", Single) DEL-FI Records, Inc. 4167 US 1961 Sell This Version