Diana Krall

Real Name:
Diana Jean Krall
Profile:
Award winning Canadian jazz pianist and singer, born November 16, 1964 in Nanaimo, British Columbia, Canada. She is married to Elvis Costello. Also a member of the Order Of Canada.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Diana Krall - Stepping Out album art Diana Krall Stepping Out (Album) Justin Time Canada 1993 Sell This Version
Diana Krall - Only Trust Your Heart album art Diana Krall Only Trust Your Heart (Album) GRP Ukraine 1995 Sell This Version
Diana Krall - All For You (A Dedication To The Nat King Cole Trio) album art Diana Krall All For You (A Dedication To The Nat King Cole Trio) (Album) Justin Time US 1996 Sell This Version
Diana Krall - Love Scenes album art Diana Krall Love Scenes (Album) Impulse! Taiwan 1997 Sell This Version
CD-83437 Diana Krall - Christmas Songs With The Ray Brown Trio album art Ray Brown Trio Featuring Dee Dee Bridgewater, Etta Jones, Nancy King, Diana Krall, Kevin Mahogany, Vanessa Rubin, Marlena Shaw Ray Brown Trio Featuring Dee Dee Bridgewater, Etta Jones, Nancy King, Diana Krall, Kevin Mahogany, Vanessa Rubin, Marlena Shaw - Christmas Songs With The Ray Brown Trio(CD, Album) Telarc, Telarc Jazz CD-83437 US 1999 Sell This Version
Diana Krall - When I Look In Your Eyes album art Diana Krall When I Look In Your Eyes (Album, Single) Verve Records Canada 1999 Sell This Version
Diana Krall - Piano Grand! A Smithsonian Celebration album art Billy Joel, Robert Levin, Jean-Yves Thibaudet, Hyung-Ki Joo, Katia & Marielle Labèque*, Cyrus Chestnut, Dave Brubeck, Diana Krall, Eliane Elias, Jerry Lee Lewis, Smithsonian Chamber Orchestra Billy Joel, Robert Levin, Jean-Yves Thibaudet, Hyung-Ki Joo, Katia & Marielle Labèque*, Cyrus Chestnut, Dave Brubeck, Diana Krall, Eliane Elias, Jerry Lee Lewis, Smithsonian Chamber Orchestra - Piano Grand! A Smithsonian Celebration (Album) Columbia US 2000 Sell This Version
Diana Krall - The Look Of Love album art Diana Krall The Look Of Love (Album) Verve Records US 2001 Sell This Version
VERR011542-2 Diana Krall - Exclusive Diana Krall Sampler album art Diana Krall Exclusive Diana Krall Sampler(CD, MiniAlbum, Promo, Smplr) Verve Records VERR011542-2 US 2001 Sell This Version
Diana Krall - Live In Paris album art Diana Krall Live In Paris (Album) Verve Records Australia 2002 Sell This Version
Diana Krall - Heartdrops album art Vince Benedetti Meets Diana Krall Vince Benedetti Meets Diana Krall - Heartdrops (Album) TCB Records (2), TCB Records (2) Europe 2002 Sell This Version
Diana Krall - The Girl In The Other Room album art Diana Krall The Girl In The Other Room (Album) Verve Records Chile 2004 Sell This Version
Diana Krall - Christmas Songs album art Diana Krall Featuring The Clayton/Hamilton Jazz Orchestra* Diana Krall Featuring The Clayton/Hamilton Jazz Orchestra* - Christmas Songs (Album) Verve Records US 2005 Sell This Version
Diana Krall - From This Moment On album art Diana Krall From This Moment On (Album) Verve Records Colombia 2006 Sell This Version
Diana Krall - Quiet Nights album art Diana Krall Quiet Nights (Album) Verve Records Europe 2009 Sell This Version
Diana Krall - Diana Krall Jazzaldia Festival in Spain 2008 album art Diana Krall Diana Krall Jazzaldia Festival in Spain 2008 (Album) Jazz Hour Europe 2011 Sell This Version
Diana Krall - Sophisticated Ladies album art Charlie Haden Quartet West Featuring Cassandra Wilson, Diana Krall, Melody Gardot, Norah Jones, Renée Fleming, Ruth Cameron Charlie Haden Quartet West Featuring Cassandra Wilson, Diana Krall, Melody Gardot, Norah Jones, Renée Fleming, Ruth Cameron - Sophisticated Ladies (Album) EmArcy USA & Canada 2010 Sell This Version
Diana Krall - Glad Rag Doll album art Diana Krall Glad Rag Doll (Album) Verve Records Russia 2012 Sell This Version
Diana Krall - Wallflower album art Diana Krall Wallflower (Album) Verve Records Argentina 2014 Sell This Version
Diana Krall - Turn Up The Quiet album art Diana Krall Turn Up The Quiet (Album) Verve Records Japan 2017 Sell This Version
Diana Krall - Love Is Here To Stay album art Tony Bennett & Diana Krall With The Bill Charlap Trio* Tony Bennett & Diana Krall With The Bill Charlap Trio* - Love Is Here To Stay (Album) Verve Records, Columbia 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

MCAF 0006 Diana Krall Hit That Jive Jack(CD, Single, Promo) Impulse! MCAF 0006 France 1996 Sell This Version
MCAF 0001 Diana Krall - Live Au Méridien album art Diana Krall Live Au Méridien(CD, Single, Ltd, Promo) Impulse! MCAF 0001 France 1996 Sell This Version
Diana Krall - Have Yourself A Merry Little Christmas album art Diana Krall Have Yourself A Merry Little Christmas (EP, Single) Impulse! Japan 1998 Sell This Version
Diana Krall - Why Should I Care album art Diana Krall Why Should I Care (Single) Verve Records US 1999 Sell This Version