Diana Krall

Real Name:
Diana Jean Krall
Profile:
Award winning Canadian jazz pianist and singer, born November 16, 1964 in Nanaimo, British Columbia, Canada. She is married to Elvis Costello. Also a member of the Order Of Canada.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

JUST 50-4 Diana Krall - Stepping Out album art Diana Krall Stepping Out (Album) Enja Records JUST 50-4 Canada 1993 Sell This Version
GRP 98102 Diana Krall - Only Trust Your Heart album art Diana Krall Only Trust Your Heart (Album) Justin Time GRP 98102 Ukraine 1995 Sell This Version
IMPD-182 Diana Krall - All For You (A Dedication To The Nat King Cole Trio) album art Diana Krall All For You (A Dedication To The Nat King Cole Trio) (Album) Justin Time IMPD-182 US 1996 Sell This Version
IMPC-233 Diana Krall - Love Scenes album art Diana Krall Love Scenes (Album) Impulse! IMPC-233 US 1997 Sell This Version
CD-83437 Diana Krall - Christmas Songs With The Ray Brown Trio album art Ray Brown Trio Featuring Dee Dee Bridgewater, Etta Jones, Nancy King, Diana Krall, Kevin Mahogany, Vanessa Rubin, Marlena Shaw Ray Brown Trio Featuring Dee Dee Bridgewater, Etta Jones, Nancy King, Diana Krall, Kevin Mahogany, Vanessa Rubin, Marlena Shaw - Christmas Songs With The Ray Brown Trio(CD, Album) Telarc, Telarc Jazz CD-83437 US 1999 Sell This Version
IMPC-304 Diana Krall - When I Look In Your Eyes album art Diana Krall When I Look In Your Eyes (Album, Single) Verve Records IMPC-304 Canada 1999 Sell This Version
CK 61386 Diana Krall - Piano Grand! A Smithsonian Celebration album art Billy Joel, Robert Levin, Jean-Yves Thibaudet, Hyung-Ki Joo, Katia & Marielle Labèque*, Cyrus Chestnut, Dave Brubeck, Diana Krall, Eliane Elias, Jerry Lee Lewis, Smithsonian Chamber Orchestra Billy Joel, Robert Levin, Jean-Yves Thibaudet, Hyung-Ki Joo, Katia & Marielle Labèque*, Cyrus Chestnut, Dave Brubeck, Diana Krall, Eliane Elias, Jerry Lee Lewis, Smithsonian Chamber Orchestra - Piano Grand! A Smithsonian Celebration (Album) Columbia CK 61386 US 2000 Sell This Version
3145498464 Diana Krall - The Look Of Love album art Diana Krall The Look Of Love (Album) Verve Records 3145498464 US 2001 Sell This Version
260 019-4 Diana Krall - Live In Paris album art Diana Krall Live In Paris (Album) Verve Records 260 019-4 Russia 2002 Sell This Version
TCB 22182, PandC 03 Diana Krall - Heartdrops album art Vince Benedetti Meets Diana Krall Vince Benedetti Meets Diana Krall - Heartdrops (Album) TCB Records (2), TCB Records (2) TCB 22182, PandC 03 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
B0002293-36 Diana Krall - The Girl In The Other Room album art Diana Krall The Girl In The Other Room (Album) Verve Records B0002293-36 Austria 2004 Sell This Version
B0004717-02 Diana Krall - Christmas Songs album art Diana Krall Featuring The Clayton/Hamilton Jazz Orchestra* Diana Krall Featuring The Clayton/Hamilton Jazz Orchestra* - Christmas Songs (Album) Verve Records B0004717-02 US 2005 Sell This Version
B0007530-02 Diana Krall - From This Moment On album art Diana Krall From This Moment On (Album) Verve Records B0007530-02 US 2006 Sell This Version
0602517931107 Diana Krall - Quiet Nights album art Diana Krall Quiet Nights (Album) Verve Records 0602517931107 Europe 2009 Sell This Version
2750827 Diana Krall - Sophisticated Ladies album art Charlie Haden Quartet West Featuring Cassandra Wilson, Diana Krall, Melody Gardot, Norah Jones, Renée Fleming, Ruth Cameron Charlie Haden Quartet West Featuring Cassandra Wilson, Diana Krall, Melody Gardot, Norah Jones, Renée Fleming, Ruth Cameron - Sophisticated Ladies (Album) EmArcy, Universal Music Group International 2750827 Poland 2010 Sell This Version
JHR 73647 Diana Krall - Diana Krall Jazzaldia Festival in Spain 2008 album art Diana Krall Diana Krall Jazzaldia Festival in Spain 2008 (Album) Jazz Hour JHR 73647 Europe 2011 Sell This Version
4605026711662 Diana Krall - Glad Rag Doll album art Diana Krall Glad Rag Doll (Album) Verve Records 4605026711662 Russia 2012 Sell This Version
4701861 Diana Krall - Wallflower album art Diana Krall Wallflower (Album) Verve Records 4701861 Argentina 2014 Sell This Version
UCCV-1162 Diana Krall - Turn Up The Quiet album art Diana Krall Turn Up The Quiet (Album) Verve Records UCCV-1162 Japan 2017 Sell This Version
none Diana Krall - Love Is Here To Stay album art Tony Bennett & Diana Krall With The Bill Charlap Trio* Tony Bennett & Diana Krall With The Bill Charlap Trio* - Love Is Here To Stay (Album) Verve Records, Columbia none 2018 Sell This Version
00602507445409 Diana Krall - This Dream Of You album art Diana Krall This Dream Of You (Album) Verve Records 00602507445409 Europe 2020 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

MCAF 0006 Diana Krall Hit That Jive Jack(CD, Single, Promo) Impulse! MCAF 0006 France 1996 Sell This Version
MCAF 0001 Diana Krall - Live Au Méridien album art Diana Krall Live Au Méridien(CD, Single, Ltd, Promo) Impulse! MCAF 0001 France 1996 Sell This Version
MVCJ 19169 Diana Krall - Have Yourself A Merry Little Christmas album art Diana Krall Have Yourself A Merry Little Christmas (EP, Single) Impulse! MVCJ 19169 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
IMP5P-90148 Diana Krall - Why Should I Care album art Diana Krall Why Should I Care (Single) Verve Records IMP5P-90148 US 1999 Sell This Version