Pimp C

Real Name:
Chad Lamont Butler
Profile:
US-american rapper (also appears as "Pimp C."), singer and producer who was born on December 29, 1973 in Port Arthur, Texas. Died in his hotel room in Los Angeles on December 4, 2007. Contrary to popular belief, Pimp C did not die from a Codeine over dose, he had sleep apnea, and was prescribed a mask to wear whenever he slept, he did not wear it that night and died.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

075596852128 Pimp C - The Sweet James Jones Stories album art Pimp C The Sweet James Jones Stories (Album) Rap-A-Lot 4 Life 075596852128 US 2005 Sell This Version
2-68634 Pimp C - Pimpalation (The Pimp Is Free!) album art Pimp C Pimpalation (The Pimp Is Free!) (Album) Rap-A-Lot 4 Life, Wood Wheel Records 2-68634 US 2006 Sell This Version
4400310330 Pimp C - The Naked Soul Of Sweet Jones album art Pimp C The Naked Soul Of Sweet Jones (Album) Rap-A-Lot 4 Life, J. Prince Entertainment 4400310330 US 2010 Sell This Version
none Pimp C - Still Pimping album art Pimp C Still Pimping(CD, Album) Rap-A-Lot 4 Life none US 2011 Sell This Version
MSAP0028 Pimp C - Long Live The Pimp album art Pimp C Long Live The Pimp(CD, Album, Dig) Mass Appeal MSAP0028 US 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

JDAB-46604-1 Pimp C - All About It / Playa Hatin' Hoes album art Too $hort* & Pimp C / Playa Playa* Too $hort* & Pimp C / Playa Playa* - All About It / Playa Hatin' Hoes Jive JDAB-46604-1 US 1996 Sell This Version
DEFR-15069-2 Pimp C - Big Pimpin' album art Jay-Z Featuring Bun B & Pimp C Jay-Z Featuring Bun B & Pimp C - Big Pimpin'(CD, Single, Promo) Roc-A-Fella Records DEFR-15069-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
52034 2 Pimp C - Hoggin' The Game album art Pimp C Hoggin' The Game (Single) Rap-A-Lot 4 Life 52034 2 US 2004 Sell This Version
none Pimp C - I'sa Playa album art Pimp C I'sa Playa (Single) Rap-A-Lot 4 Life, Rap-A-Lot Records none US 2005 Sell This Version
none Webbie Feat. Lil' Boosie & Pimp C Webbie Feat. Lil' Boosie & Pimp C - Like That (Remix) (Single) Asylum Records, Trill Entertainment none US 2005 Sell This Version
none Pimp C - Sweet James Jones Stories - Snippets From The Album album art Pimp C Sweet James Jones Stories - Snippets From The Album(CD, Single) Rap-A-Lot 4 Life, Asylum Records none US 2005 Sell This Version
52057-2 Pimp C - Swang album art Trae featuring Hawk*, Fat Pat & Pimp C Trae featuring Hawk*, Fat Pat & Pimp C - Swang(CD, Single, Promo) Rap-A-Lot 4 Life 52057-2 US 2006 Sell This Version
52059-1 Pimp C - Pourin' Up album art Pimp C Pourin' Up (Single) Rap-A-Lot 4 Life 52059-1 US 2006 Sell This Version
82876-83069-1 Bone Crusher (2) Feat. Chamillionaire & Pimp C And Too $hort* Bone Crusher (2) Feat. Chamillionaire & Pimp C And Too $hort* - Get Up On It / Can't Get No Lower(12") So So Def 82876-83069-1 US 2006 Sell This Version
GEFR26237-1 Pimp C - Love Song album art Missez Featuring Pimp C.* Missez Featuring Pimp C.* - Love Song (Single) Geffen Records GEFR26237-1 US 2006 Sell This Version
0946 3 61601 1 5 Pimp C - D-Girl (Dopegirl) album art Brooke Valentine feat. Pimp C Brooke Valentine feat. Pimp C - D-Girl (Dopegirl) (Maxi, Single) Virgin Records America, Inc. 0946 3 61601 1 5 US 2006 Sell This Version
INTR-11959-1 Pimp C - 4 Kings album art Young Buck Ft. T.I., Young Jeezy & Pimp C Young Buck Ft. T.I., Young Jeezy & Pimp C - 4 Kings (Single) Interscope Records, G Unit INTR-11959-1 US 2006 Sell This Version
none Pimp C - Knocking Doorz Down album art Pimp C Knocking Doorz Down (Single) Rap-A-Lot Records none US 2006 Sell This Version
52059-1 Pimp C Pourin' Up(12", TP, W/Lbl) Rap-A-Lot 4 Life 52059-1 US 2006 Sell This Version
INTR-11960-2 Young Buck ft. T.I., Young Jeezy & Pimp C Young Buck ft. T.I., Young Jeezy & Pimp C - 4 Kings(CDr, Single, Promo) G Unit, Interscope Records INTR-11960-2 US 2006 Sell This Version
52062-2 Pimp C - Pimpalation - Sampler album art Pimp C Pimpalation - Sampler(CD, EP, Promo) Rap-A-Lot 4 Life, Wood Wheel Records, Asylum Records 52062-2 US 2006 Sell This Version
281.591.1555 Pimp C - Ain't Nobody Trippin!!! album art Cory "Mo"* Feat. Pimp C Cory "Mo"* Feat. Pimp C - Ain't Nobody Trippin!!!(CDr, Single, Promo) Endure Records 281.591.1555 US 2006 Sell This Version
PRCD 409660 Pimp C - I Know Why album art Gucci Mane Feat. Pimp C.*, Rich Boy And Blaze-1 Gucci Mane Feat. Pimp C.*, Rich Boy And Blaze-1 - I Know Why(CD, Single, Promo) Asylum Records, Czar Entertainment, Atlantic PRCD 409660 US 2007 Sell This Version
none Pimp C - Forever Trill EP album art Pimp C x Overdose (45) Pimp C x Overdose (45) - Forever Trill EP(5xFile, AAC, EP, 256) Empire Distribution none US 2017
MM0007 Pimp C - On the Leather album art Marcus Money feat. Pimp C Marcus Money feat. Pimp C - On the Leather (Single) Real Paid Records MM0007 US 2020