Robert Walser

Real Name:
Robert Otto Walser
Profile:
Swiss-German novelist and poet.
Born 15th April 1878 in Biel, Switzerland,­ died 25th December1956 in Herisau, Switzerland.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Robert Walser
[a1755784]

Artist

Robert Walser Discography Tracks

Albums

SV 3198010 Robert Walser - Sprechplatte album art Robert Walser Sprechplatte(LP, Album) Suhrkamp Verlag SV 3198010 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
EX-SP 017-2 Robert Walser - Gwundrig (Geschichten) album art Robert Walser, Otto Lechner, Anne Bennent Robert Walser, Otto Lechner, Anne Bennent - Gwundrig (Geschichten)(CD, Album) Extraplatte EX-SP 017-2 Austria 2000 Sell This Version
none Robert Walser - Geschichten album art Robert Walser - Ulrich Beseler Robert Walser - Ulrich Beseler - Geschichten(CD) Niesen Verlag none Switzerland 2006 Sell This Version
978-3-908368-23-6 Robert Walser - Tiefer Winter (Geschichten Von Der Weihnacht Und Vom Schneien) album art Robert Walser Tiefer Winter (Geschichten Von Der Weihnacht Und Vom Schneien)(CD) SBS (2) 978-3-908368-23-6 Switzerland 2012 Sell This Version