Adelbert Von Chamisso

Real Name:
Louis Charles Adélaïde de Chamissot de Boncourt
Profile:
German poet and botanist.

He was born 30 January 1781 at the château of Boncourt at Ante, in Champagne, France and died 21 August 1838 in Berlin, Germany.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1755933]

Artist

Adelbert Von Chamisso Discography Tracks

Albums

WCLP 531, E 80011 Adelbert Von Chamisso - Frauenliebe und Leben album art Erna Berger, Robert Schumann, Adelbert Von Chamisso, Ernst-Günther Scherzer, Felix Mendelssohn-Bartholdy Erna Berger, Robert Schumann, Adelbert Von Chamisso, Ernst-Günther Scherzer, Felix Mendelssohn-Bartholdy - Frauenliebe und Leben(LP) Electrola, Electrola WCLP 531, E 80011 Unknown Sell This Version