Dennis Crosby

Real Name:
Dennis Michael Crosby
Profile:
Dennis Crosby (born July 13, 1934, Los Angeles, California, USA – died May 4, 1991, Novato, California, USA) was an American singer and occasional actor. He was one of four sons of Bing Crosby and Dixie Lee Crosby; the others were his older brother Gary, his twin brother Phillip, and his younger brother Lindsay. Half-brother of Harry Crosby (3), Mary-Frances Crosby and Nathaniel Crosby.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Dennis Crosby
[a1756274]

Artist

Dennis Crosby Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

Dennis Crosby - A Crosby Christmas album art Gary*, Phillip*, Dennis*, Lindsay* And Bing Crosby, John Scott Trotter And His Orchestra, The Jeff Alexander Chorus* Gary*, Phillip*, Dennis*, Lindsay* And Bing Crosby, John Scott Trotter And His Orchestra, The Jeff Alexander Chorus* - A Crosby Christmas (Single) Decca, Decca, Decca Australia 1950 Sell This Version