Santino Rocchetti

Real Name:
Sante Rocchetti
Profile:
Italian songwriter and guitarist, born in Montalto di Castro, Viterbo, July 13, 1946, with his brothers in very first Sixties formed the beat band I Rokketti, having great success working abroad, especially in Germany.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1756597]

Artist

Albums

Santino Rocchetti - Dedicato A Te album art Santino Rocchetti Dedicato A Te (Album) Cetra Italy 1977 Sell This Version
Santino Rocchetti - Santino Rocchetti album art Santino Rocchetti Santino Rocchetti (Album) Cetra Italy 1978 Sell This Version
GRMC 6344 Santino Rocchetti - Ieri Oggi Domani album art Santino Rocchetti Ieri Oggi Domani(Cass) Green Records (3) GRMC 6344 Italy 2002 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SP 1598 Santino Rocchetti - Mia  album art Santino Rocchetti Mia (7") Cetra SP 1598 Italy 1975 Sell This Version
JB 640 Santino Rocchetti - Pelle Di Sole / Ma Sì Ma No album art Santino Rocchetti / Vittorio Borghesi E La Sua Orchestra Santino Rocchetti / Vittorio Borghesi E La Sua Orchestra - Pelle Di Sole / Ma Sì Ma No(7", Jukebox) Cetra JB 640 Italy 1975 Sell This Version
SP 1580, sp 1580 Santino Rocchetti - Pelle Di Sole album art Santino Rocchetti Pelle Di Sole(7") Cetra, Cetra SP 1580, sp 1580 Italy 1975 Sell This Version
JB 649 , JB 649 Santino Rocchetti - Alfa Bravo / Mia album art Alfabravo Sex / Santino Rocchetti Alfabravo Sex / Santino Rocchetti - Alfa Bravo / Mia(7", Jukebox) Fonit Cetra International, Cetra JB 649 , JB 649 Italy 1975 Sell This Version
Santino Rocchetti - Dolcemente Bambina album art Santino Rocchetti Dolcemente Bambina (Single) Cetra, Cetra Italy 1976 Sell This Version
JB 674 Santino Rocchetti - Happy Music / Mi Mancherai album art The Blackbyrds / Santino Rocchetti The Blackbyrds / Santino Rocchetti - Happy Music / Mi Mancherai(7", Jukebox) Fantasy, Cetra JB 674 Italy 1976 Sell This Version
JB 658 Santino Rocchetti - E Tu Mi Manchi / Volo AZ 504  album art Santino Rocchetti / Albatros Santino Rocchetti / Albatros - E Tu Mi Manchi / Volo AZ 504 (7", Jukebox) Cetra, Carosello JB 658 Italy 1976 Sell This Version
SP 1607, sp 1607 Santino Rocchetti - E Tu Mi Manchi album art Santino Rocchetti E Tu Mi Manchi(7") Cetra, Cetra SP 1607, sp 1607 Italy 1976 Sell This Version
45. FC. 14 104, 45. FC. 14104 Santino Rocchetti - Pelle Di Sole album art Santino Rocchetti Pelle Di Sole(7", Single) Vogue, Vogue 45. FC. 14 104, 45. FC. 14104 France 1976 Sell This Version
JB 656 Santino Rocchetti - Mia / New York City album art Santino Rocchetti / Tabou Combo De Petion Ville* Santino Rocchetti / Tabou Combo De Petion Ville* - Mia / New York City(7", Jukebox) Cetra, Voom Voom Music JB 656 Italy 1976 Sell This Version
Santino Rocchetti - Dedicato A Te album art Santino Rocchetti Dedicato A Te (Single) Cetra, Cetra Italy 1977 Sell This Version
JB 700 Santino Rocchetti - Carry On, Turn Me On / Amado Mio album art Space / Santino Rocchetti Space / Santino Rocchetti - Carry On, Turn Me On / Amado Mio(7", Jukebox) Vogue, Cetra JB 700 Italy 1977 Sell This Version
SP 1661 Santino Rocchetti - Amado Mio / I Miei Giorni Felici album art Santino Rocchetti Amado Mio / I Miei Giorni Felici(7") Cetra SP 1661 Italy 1977 Sell This Version
JB 683 Santino Rocchetti - Dedicato A Te / Carmela album art Santino Rocchetti / Donatella Rettore* Santino Rocchetti / Donatella Rettore* - Dedicato A Te / Carmela(7", Jukebox) Cetra, Produttori Associati JB 683 Italy 1977 Sell This Version
JB 697 Santino Rocchetti - Off / I Miei Giorni Felici album art Hodges, James & Smith* / Santino Rocchetti Hodges, James & Smith* / Santino Rocchetti - Off / I Miei Giorni Felici(7", Jukebox) London Records, Cetra JB 697 Italy 1977 Sell This Version
Santino Rocchetti - Divina album art Santino Rocchetti Divina Cetra, Cetra Italy 1978 Sell This Version
JB 705 Santino Rocchetti - Armonia E Poesia / Domani, Domani album art Santino Rocchetti / Laura Luca Santino Rocchetti / Laura Luca - Armonia E Poesia / Domani, Domani(7", Jukebox) Cetra, Ricordi JB 705 Italy 1978 Sell This Version
SP. 1675, sp 1675 Santino Rocchetti - Armonia E Poesia album art Santino Rocchetti Armonia E Poesia(7") Cetra, Cetra SP. 1675, sp 1675 Italy 1978 Sell This Version
15 677 AT Santino Rocchetti - Amado Mio / Sempre Tu album art Santino Rocchetti Amado Mio / Sempre Tu(7", Single) Hansa International 15 677 AT Germany 1978 Sell This Version
SP 1713 Santino Rocchetti - Per Favore Angela No album art Santino Rocchetti Per Favore Angela No(7") Cetra SP 1713 Italy 1979 Sell This Version
CET 4.011 Santino Rocchetti - Spanish Trip album art Santino Rocchetti Spanish Trip(7", Single) Cetra CET 4.011 Portugal 1979 Sell This Version
JB 714 Santino Rocchetti - Divina / Goldrake album art Santino Rocchetti / Actarus Santino Rocchetti / Actarus - Divina / Goldrake(7", Jukebox) Cetra JB 714 Italy 1979 Sell This Version

Videos (16) Edit