Dave Edmunds

Real Name:
David Edmunds
Profile:
Welsh singer, guitarist and record producer (born April 15, 1944, Cardiff, Wales) who had numerous hits in the 1970s and early 1980s.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Dave Edmunds - Rockpile album art Dave Edmunds Rockpile (Album) MAM UK 1971 Sell This Version
Dave Edmunds - Subtle As A Flying Mallet album art Dave Edmunds Subtle As A Flying Mallet (Album) Rockfield UK 1975 Sell This Version
Dave Edmunds - Get It album art Dave Edmunds Get It (Album) Swan Song Canada 1977 Sell This Version
Dave Edmunds - Tracks On Wax 4 album art Dave Edmunds Tracks On Wax 4 (Album) Swan Song France 1978 Sell This Version
PR 320 Dave Edmunds - College Radio Network Presents Dave Edmunds And Rockpile album art Dave Edmunds And Rockpile Dave Edmunds And Rockpile - College Radio Network Presents Dave Edmunds And Rockpile(LP, Promo) Swan Song PR 320 US 1978 Sell This Version
Dave Edmunds - Repeat When Necessary album art Dave Edmunds Repeat When Necessary (Album) Swan Song US 1979 Sell This Version
Dave Edmunds - Twangin... album art Dave Edmunds Twangin... (Album) Swan Song US 1981 Sell This Version
Dave Edmunds - D. E. 7th album art Dave Edmunds D. E. 7th (Album) Arista US 1982 Sell This Version
347 A Dave Edmunds - B.B.C. Rock Hour #347 Week of Nov 21, 1982 album art Dave Edmunds B.B.C. Rock Hour #347 Week of Nov 21, 1982(LP, Transcription) London Wavelength 347 A US 1982 Sell This Version
Dave Edmunds - Information album art Dave Edmunds Information (Album) Arista US 1983 Sell This Version
Dave Edmunds - Riff Raff album art Dave Edmunds Riff Raff (Album) Arista US 1984 Sell This Version
SQ-17208 Dave Edmunds - Blues Helping album art Love Sculpture Featuring Dave Edmunds Love Sculpture Featuring Dave Edmunds - Blues Helping(LP, Album, RE, RM) EMI America SQ-17208 US 1986 Sell This Version
Dave Edmunds - The Booze Brothers album art Brewers Droop Featuring Mark Knopfler, Dave Edmunds Brewers Droop Featuring Mark Knopfler, Dave Edmunds - The Booze Brothers (Album) Red Lightnin' UK 1989 Sell This Version
Dave Edmunds - Closer To The Flame album art Dave Edmunds Closer To The Flame (Album) Capitol Records Europe 1989 Sell This Version
Dave Edmunds - Plugged In album art Dave Edmunds Plugged In (Album) Pyramid Records (10) Germany 1994 Sell This Version
Dave Edmunds - Interview: Plugged In album art Dave Edmunds Interview: Plugged In Pyramid Records (10), Rhino Records (2) US 1994 Sell This Version
Dave Edmunds - A Pile Of Rock Live album art Dave Edmunds Featuring Billy Bremner, Geraint Watkins And The Refreshments (3) Dave Edmunds Featuring Billy Bremner, Geraint Watkins And The Refreshments (3) - A Pile Of Rock Live (Album) Pool Sounds Sweden 1999 Sell This Version
Dave Edmunds - King Biscuit album art Dave Edmunds King Biscuit (Album) King Biscuit Flower Hour Records, Inc. US 1999 Sell This Version
33501-2 Dave Edmunds - Hand Picked Musical Fantasies album art Dave Edmunds Hand Picked Musical Fantasies(CD, Album, Ltd) Handpicked Records 33501-2 Canada 1999 Sell This Version
SI 794182 Dave Edmunds - C'mon Everybody album art Dave Edmunds C'mon Everybody(CD, Album) Disky Communications Europe B.V. SI 794182 Netherlands 2002 Sell This Version
IAM0292 Dave Edmunds - Alive & Pickin' At Saint Davids Hall, Cardiff album art Dave Edmunds Alive & Pickin' At Saint Davids Hall, Cardiff(CD) ItsAboutMusic.com IAM0292 2008 Sell This Version
Dave Edmunds - ...Again album art Dave Edmunds ...Again (Album) RPM Records (2) UK 2014 Sell This Version
REPUK 1224 Dave Edmunds - Live At Rockpalast Loreley 1983 album art Dave Edmunds Live At Rockpalast Loreley 1983(DVD-V, NTSC, Dol + CD, Album) Repertoire Records REPUK 1224 UK & Europe 2014 Sell This Version
RPM527 Dave Edmunds - On Guitar... Dave Edmunds: Rags & Classics album art Dave Edmunds On Guitar... Dave Edmunds: Rags & Classics(CD, Album, Dig) RPM Records (2) RPM527 US 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Dave Edmunds - I Hear You Knocking album art Dave Edmunds I Hear You Knocking (Single) MAM US 1970 Sell This Version