Glen Campbell

Real Name:
Glen Travis Campbell
Profile:
Glen Campbell was an American singer, songwriter, musician, television host, and actor.
Born: April 22, 1936, Delight, Arkansas, USA
Died: August 08, 2017 in Nashville, Tennessee, USA.
From 1958 he began his professional career as a studio musician (mainly guitar) in Los Angeles, spending several years playing with the group of instrumentalists later known as "The Wrecking Crew".
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

SENC 9531 Glen Campbell - Big Bluegrass Special album art The Green River Boys & Glen Campbell The Green River Boys & Glen Campbell - Big Bluegrass Special (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records SENC 9531 Australia 1962 Sell This Version
ST-1881 Glen Campbell - Too Late To Worry-Too Blue To Cry album art Glen Campbell Too Late To Worry-Too Blue To Cry (Album) Capitol Records ST-1881 US 1963 Sell This Version
IN 1002 Glen Campbell - The Swinging 12 String album art The IN Group Featuring Glen Campbell The IN Group Featuring Glen Campbell - The Swinging 12 String(LP, Album) In Records (9) IN 1002 US 1964 Sell This Version
T 2023, T1-2023 Glen Campbell - The Astounding 12-String Guitar Of Glen Campbell album art Glen Campbell The Astounding 12-String Guitar Of Glen Campbell (Album) Capitol Records T 2023, T1-2023 Canada 1964 Sell This Version
S S-1007 Glen Campbell - Plays 12-String Guitar album art Glen Campbell Plays 12-String Guitar (Album) Onacrest S S-1007 US 1965 Sell This Version
T 2392, T-2392 Glen Campbell - The Big Bad Rock Guitar Of Glen Campbell album art Glen Campbell The Big Bad Rock Guitar Of Glen Campbell (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records T 2392, T-2392 US 1965 Sell This Version
SPC-3052 Glen Campbell - The 12 String Guitar Of Glen Campbell album art Glen Campbell The 12 String Guitar Of Glen Campbell Pickwick/33 Records SPC-3052 US 1966 Sell This Version
ST 2851, ST-2851 Glen Campbell - By The Time I Get To Phoenix album art Glen Campbell By The Time I Get To Phoenix (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records ST 2851, ST-2851 US 1967 Sell This Version
ST-2679 Glen Campbell - Burning Bridges album art Glen Campbell Burning Bridges (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records ST-2679 US 1967 Sell This Version
ST 2809, ST-2809 Glen Campbell - Gentle On My Mind album art Glen Campbell Gentle On My Mind (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records ST 2809, ST-2809 Canada 1967 Sell This Version
C 55-424 Glen Campbell - Country Soul album art Glen Campbell Country Soul (Album) Starday Records, Starday Records C 55-424 US 1968 Sell This Version
Y8E 5042 Glen Campbell - Turn Around And Look At Me album art Glen Campbell Turn Around And Look At Me (Album) Ember Records Y8E 5042 UK 1968 Sell This Version
Y1T 2907 Glen Campbell - A New Place In The Sun album art Glen Campbell A New Place In The Sun (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records Y1T 2907 US 1968 Sell This Version
ST 2878 Glen Campbell - Hey, Little One album art Glen Campbell Hey, Little One (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records ST 2878 US 1968 Sell This Version
Y1T 2978 Glen Campbell - That Christmas Feeling album art Glen Campbell That Christmas Feeling (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records Y1T 2978 US 1968 Sell This Version
ST 2928 Glen Campbell - Bobbie Gentry & Glen Campbell album art Bobbie Gentry And Glen Campbell Bobbie Gentry And Glen Campbell - Bobbie Gentry & Glen Campbell (Album, Comp, EP) Capitol Records ST 2928 Singapore, Malaysia & Hong Kong 1968 Sell This Version
4XT 103 Glen Campbell - Wichita Lineman album art Glen Campbell Wichita Lineman (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records 4XT 103 US 1968 Sell This Version
ST-210 Glen Campbell - Galveston album art Glen Campbell Galveston (Album) Capitol Records ST-210 US 1969 Sell This Version
TC-ST 21444, 0c 262 o 80198 Glen Campbell - Live album art Glen Campbell Live (Album) Capitol Records TC-ST 21444, 0c 262 o 80198 UK 1969 Sell This Version
S-SLP-437, SLP 437 Glen Campbell - Country Music Star No. 1 album art Glen Campbell Country Music Star No. 1(LP) Starday Records, Starday Records S-SLP-437, SLP 437 US 1969 Sell This Version
T/ST - 21411 Glen Campbell - El Romantico Glen album art Glen Campbell El Romantico Glen(LP, Album) Capitol Discos T/ST - 21411 Argentina 1969 Sell This Version
E-ST 263 Glen Campbell - True Grit (Temple de Acero ) album art Elmer Bernstein, Glen Campbell Elmer Bernstein, Glen Campbell - True Grit (Temple de Acero ) Capitol Records E-ST 263 UK 1970 Sell This Version
SW-475 Glen Campbell - Norwood - Motion Picture Soundtrack album art Al De Lory / Glen Campbell Al De Lory / Glen Campbell - Norwood - Motion Picture Soundtrack (Album) Capitol Records SW-475 US 1970 Sell This Version
8X-ST 22493 Glen Campbell - The Glen Campbell Goodtime Album album art Glen Campbell The Glen Campbell Goodtime Album (Album) Capitol Records 8X-ST 22493 UK 1970 Sell This Version
ST 443 Glen Campbell - Oh Happy Day album art Glen Campbell Oh Happy Day (Album) Capitol Records ST 443 South Africa 1970 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

WindbagKOA

WindbagKOA

January 16, 2022
Singles' listings here are missing unissued Capitol 3382 single (jukebox strips were printed for that record) and the second Christmas single in late '72, Capitol 3509, "New Snow On The Roof"/"I Believe in Christmas." which has like maybe 3 or 4 known promo 45s known?
barbara.hodnett

barbara.hodnett

October 28, 2015
a satisfied mind spc-3134

Videos (121) Edit