Glen Campbell

Glen Campbell

Real Name:
Glen Travis Campbell
Profile:
Born: April 22, 1936, Delight, Arkansas. Country/pop musician and singer. From 1958 on in-demand studio musician (mainly guitar) based in Los Angeles.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Glen Campbell Discography

Albums

Glen Campbell Too Late To Worry-Too Blue To Cry (Album) Capitol Records US 1962 Sell This Version
The Green River Boys & Glen Campbell The Green River Boys & Glen Campbell - Big Bluegrass Special (Album) Capitol Records Australia 1962 Sell This Version
Glen Campbell The Astounding 12-String Guitar Of Glen Campbell (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records Australia 1964 Sell This Version
Glen Campbell The Big Bad Rock Guitar Of Glen Campbell (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records US 1965 Sell This Version
Glen Campbell Gentle On My Mind (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records US 1967 Sell This Version
Glen Campbell Burning Bridges (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records Australia 1967 Sell This Version
Glen Campbell By The Time I Get To Phoenix (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records US 1967 Sell This Version
Glen Campbell Country Soul (Album) Starday Records, Starday Records US 1968 Sell This Version
Glen Campbell Hey, Little One (Album) Capitol Records, EMI US 1968 Sell This Version
Bobbie Gentry And Glen Campbell Bobbie Gentry And Glen Campbell - Bobbie Gentry & Glen Campbell (Album) Capitol Records Singapore, Malaysia & Hong Kong 1968 Sell This Version
Glen Campbell A New Place In The Sun (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records US 1968 Sell This Version
Glen Campbell Wichita Lineman (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records Germany 1968 Sell This Version
BE-49 Stan Capps And His Piano Featuring Glen Campbell Stan Capps And His Piano Featuring Glen Campbell - Guitar Gold(LP, Album) Customtone Records BE-49 US 1968 Sell This Version
NR 5042 Glen Campbell Turn Around And Look At Me(LP, Album) Ember Records NR 5042 UK 1968 Sell This Version
Glen Campbell Live (Album) Capitol Records UK 1969 Sell This Version
Glen Campbell Galveston (Album) Capitol Records UK 1969 Sell This Version
S-SLP-437, SLP 437 Glen Campbell Country Music Star No. 1(LP, Album) Starday Records, Starday Records S-SLP-437, SLP 437 US 1969 Sell This Version
Glen Campbell The Glen Campbell Goodtime Album (Album) Capitol Records Canada 1970 Sell This Version
Al De Lory, Glen Campbell Al De Lory, Glen Campbell - Norwood - Motion Picture Soundtrack (Album) Capitol Records Germany 1970 Sell This Version
Glen Campbell Oh Happy Day (Album) Capitol Records Canada 1970 Sell This Version
Glen Campbell Try A Little Kindness (Album) Capitol Records Australia 1970 Sell This Version
E-ST 263 Elmer Bernstein, Glen Campbell Elmer Bernstein, Glen Campbell - True Grit(LP) Capitol Records E-ST 263 UK 1970 Sell This Version
Glen Campbell Glen Campbell Country (Comp) Capitol Records Australia 1971 Sell This Version
Glen Campbell The Last Time I Saw Her (Album) Capitol Records Australia 1971 Sell This Version
Anne Murray / Glen Campbell Anne Murray / Glen Campbell - Anne Murray / Glen Campbell (Album) Capitol Records UK 1971 Sell This Version

Videos (96) Edit