Eddie Foy, Jr.

Real Name:
Edwin Fitzgerald, Jr.
Profile:
American actor, born 4 February 1905 in New Rochelle, New York, USA, died 15 July 1983 in Woodland Hills, California, USA.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1758271]

Artist

Eddie Foy, Jr. Discography Tracks

Albums

Eddie Foy, Jr. - The Pajama Game album art John Raitt, Janis Paige, Eddie Foy, Jr., The Pajama Game Original Broadway Cast John Raitt, Janis Paige, Eddie Foy, Jr., The Pajama Game Original Broadway Cast - The Pajama Game (Album) Columbia Masterworks US 1954 Sell This Version
OL 4840, OL-4840 Eddie Foy, Jr. - The Pajama Game album art John Raitt, Janis Paige, Eddie Foy, Jr., The Pajama Game Original Broadway Cast John Raitt, Janis Paige, Eddie Foy, Jr., The Pajama Game Original Broadway Cast - The Pajama Game(LP, Album, Mono) Columbia Masterworks, Columbia Masterworks OL 4840, OL-4840 US 1954 Sell This Version
Eddie Foy, Jr. - Original Motion Picture Sound Track "The Pajama Game" album art Doris Day, John Raitt, Eddie Foy, Jr., Carol Haney Doris Day, John Raitt, Eddie Foy, Jr., Carol Haney - Original Motion Picture Sound Track "The Pajama Game" (Album) Columbia Masterworks US 1957 Sell This Version
EBC 59-7487 Eddie Foy, Jr. - No Man Can Tame Me album art Gisele MacKenzie, Eddie Foy, Jr., John Raitt Gisele MacKenzie, Eddie Foy, Jr., John Raitt - No Man Can Tame Me(12", S/Sided, Album, Mono, Promo) Empire (18) EBC 59-7487 US 1959 Sell This Version
FA 2021 Eddie Foy, Jr. - Here Come The Black Face Minstrels album art Eddie Foy, Jr. With David Burns (6) With Harold Adamson As End-Men Featuring The Black Face Minstrels Eddie Foy, Jr. With David Burns (6) With Harold Adamson As End-Men Featuring The Black Face Minstrels - Here Come The Black Face Minstrels(LP) Ember Records FA 2021 UK 1965 Sell This Version
CS 07 SD, CS-07-S.D. Eddie Foy, Jr. - Olympus 7-0000 (An Original Cast Recording) album art Donald O'Connor Starring Larry Blyden, Phyllis Newman With Special Guest Star Eddie Foy, Jr. Donald O'Connor Starring Larry Blyden, Phyllis Newman With Special Guest Star Eddie Foy, Jr. - Olympus 7-0000 (An Original Cast Recording)(LP) Command, Command CS 07 SD, CS-07-S.D. US 1966 Sell This Version
SMK 89253 Eddie Foy, Jr. - The Pajama Game: Original Broadway Cast Recording album art John Raitt, Janis Paige, Eddie Foy, Jr. John Raitt, Janis Paige, Eddie Foy, Jr. - The Pajama Game: Original Broadway Cast Recording(CD, Album, RE) Sony Classical, Columbia, Legacy SMK 89253 Canada 2000 Sell This Version
Eddie Foy, Jr. - The Minstrel Show album art Eddie Foy Jr.* With David Burns (6) And Harold Adamson Eddie Foy Jr.* With David Burns (6) And Harold Adamson - The Minstrel Show Ember Records UK Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

429 366 BE Eddie Foy, Jr. - Picknick im Pyjama album art Doris Day, Eddie Foy, Jr., John Raitt, Carol Haney, Kenneth Le Roy, Buzz Miller Doris Day, Eddie Foy, Jr., John Raitt, Carol Haney, Kenneth Le Roy, Buzz Miller - Picknick im Pyjama(7", EP) Philips 429 366 BE Germany 1957 Sell This Version
KGC 403 Eddie Foy, Jr. - The Pajama Game album art John Raitt, Janis Paige, Eddie Foy, Jr. John Raitt, Janis Paige, Eddie Foy, Jr. - The Pajama Game(7", EP) Coronet (2) KGC 403 Australia Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

Eddie Foy, Jr. - Doris Day Sings Songs From Calamity Jane & The Pajama Game album art Doris Day, Howard Keel, Eddie Foy, Jr., John Raitt, Carol Haney Doris Day, Howard Keel, Eddie Foy, Jr., John Raitt, Carol Haney - Doris Day Sings Songs From Calamity Jane & The Pajama Game (Comp) CBS UK 1966 Sell This Version