Real Name:
Clifford M. Smith
Profile:
Clifford Smith (born March 2, 1971), known professionally as Method Man, is an American rapper and actor. He is known as a member of the East Coast hip hop collective Wu-Tang Clan. He is also one half of the hip hop duo Method Man & Redman. He took his stage name from the 1979 film Method Man. In 1996, Smith won a Grammy Award for Best Rap Performance by a Duo or Group, for "I'll Be There for You/You're All I Need to Get By", featuring American R&B singer Mary J. Blige.

Smith has appeared in films such as Belly, How High, Garden State, The Wackness, Venom, Red Tails, Keanu and The Cobbler. On television, he and frequent collaborator, fellow East Coast rapper Redman, co-starred on the short-lived Fox sitcom Method & Red. He has also had recurring roles in three HBO series, as Tug Daniels in Oz, Melvin "Cheese" Wagstaff in The Wire, and Rodney in The Deuce. In 2016, he had a cameo role in Luke Cage which aired on Netflix.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
523 839-4 Method Man - Tical album art Method Man Tical (Album) Def Jam Recordings 523 839-4 Netherlands 1994 Sell This Version
558 920-2 Method Man - Tical 2000: Judgement Day album art Method Man Tical 2000: Judgement Day (Album) Def Jam Recordings 558 920-2 Australasia 1998 Sell This Version
none Method Man - Mr. Mef - A Taste Of Tical 0 (The Prequel) album art J-Love Presents Method Man J-Love Presents Method Man - Mr. Mef - A Taste Of Tical 0 (The Prequel)(CD, Comp, Mixed, Mixtape) Not On Label none US 2003 Sell This Version
FPBCD 431 Method Man - Tical 0: The Prequel album art Method Man Tical 0: The Prequel (Album) Def Jam Recordings FPBCD 431 South Africa 2004 Sell This Version
MR 1981-2 Method Man - 4:21... The Day After album art Method Man 4:21... The Day After (Album) Def Jam Recordings MR 1981-2 Ukraine 2006 Sell This Version
none Method Man - Avenging Eagles album art DJ Mathematics* & Wu-Tang* Present Meth*, Ghost*, Rae* DJ Mathematics* & Wu-Tang* Present Meth*, Ghost*, Rae* - Avenging Eagles Not On Label (Allah Mathematics Self-released) none US 2010 Sell This Version
B0013852-02 Method Man - Wu-Massacre album art Meth*Ghost*Rae* Meth*Ghost*Rae* - Wu-Massacre (Album) Def Jam Recordings B0013852-02 USA & Canada 2010 Sell This Version
TB-1817-2 Method Man - The Meth Lab album art Method Man The Meth Lab (Album) Tommy Boy, Hanz On Music TB-1817-2 US 2015 Sell This Version
none Method Man - Meth Lab Season 2: The Lithium album art Method Man Meth Lab Season 2: The Lithium (Album) Hanz On Music none North America (inc Mexico) 2018 Sell This Version
none Method Man - Sour Power Vol. 2 album art DJ Deadeye / Redman / Method Man DJ Deadeye / Redman / Method Man - Sour Power Vol. 2(26xFile, FLAC, Mixtape, P/Mixed) Not On Label none 2019
none Method Man - The Legend Of Johnny Blaze album art DJ King David, Method Man DJ King David, Method Man - The Legend Of Johnny Blaze(CDr, Mixtape, Promo) Not On Label none US Unknown Sell This Version