Momus

Real Name:
Nicholas Currie
Profile:
Born : February 11, 1960 // Paisley, Scotland, United Kingdom
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

B RED 70 Circus Maximus — Momus Momus Circus Maximus (Album) Él B RED 70 Greece 1986 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MD 7932 The Poison Boyfriend — Momus Momus The Poison Boyfriend (Album) Creation Records MD 7932 Benelux 1987 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CRELP 036, CRE-FRE 3 Tender Pervert — Momus Momus Tender Pervert (Album) Creation Records, Creation Records CRELP 036, CRE-FRE 3 UK 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CRELP 052 Don't Stop The Night — Momus Momus Don't Stop The Night (Album) Creation Records CRELP 052 UK 1989 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CRECD 097 Hippopotamomus — Momus Momus Hippopotamomus (Album) Creation Records CRECD 097 UK 1991 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TFCK-88828 The Ultraconformist — Momus Momus The Ultraconformist (Album) Richmond Records TFCK-88828 Japan 1992 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
31046 Voyager — Momus Momus Voyager (Album) Creation Records 31046 France 1992 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CRECD 151, SCR 474480 2, 474480 2 Timelord — Momus Momus Timelord (Album) Creation Records CRECD 151, SCR 474480 2, 474480 2 Europe 1993 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
COCY-78417 The Philosophy Of Momus — Momus Momus The Philosophy Of Momus (Album) Cherry Red COCY-78417 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CD BRED 123 Slender Sherbet - Classic Songs Revisited — Momus Momus Slender Sherbet - Classic Songs Revisited(CD, Album) Cherry Red CD BRED 123 UK 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
HRH001 20 Vodka Jellies — Momus Momus 20 Vodka Jellies (Album) Cherry Red, Cherry Red HRH001 US 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
61665-60004-2, HRH004 Ping Pong — Momus Momus Ping Pong (Album) Bungalow 61665-60004-2, HRH004 US 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
60006 The Little Red Songbook — Momus Momus The Little Red Songbook (Album) Le Grand Magistery 60006 US 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ER-1065 Stars Forever — Momus Momus Stars Forever (Comp, Album) Analog Baroque ER-1065 Spain 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
クアトロ-035, Quattro-035 Folktronic — Momus Momus Folktronic (Album) Analog Baroque クアトロ-035, Quattro-035 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
クアトロ-050, Quattro-050 Oskar Tennis Champion — Momus Momus Oskar Tennis Champion (Album) Analog Baroque クアトロ-050, Quattro-050 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ANALOG 010CD Summerisle — Momus Momus And Anne Laplantine Momus And Anne Laplantine - Summerisle(CD, Album) Analog Baroque ANALOG 010CD UK 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ANALOG 011CD Otto Spooky — Momus Momus Otto Spooky (Album) Analog Baroque ANALOG 011CD UK 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AMPATCH 007CD Ocky Milk — Momus Momus Ocky Milk (Album) Analog Baroque AMPATCH 007CD US 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ANALOG13CD Joemus — Momus Momus Joemus (Album) Analog Baroque ANALOG13CD UK 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
Ampatch009 Hypnoprism — Momus Momus Hypnoprism (Album) Analog Baroque Ampatch009 US 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TS07 Thunderclown — Momus Momus And John Henriksson (2) Momus And John Henriksson (2) - Thunderclown (Album) American Patchwork TS07 Sweden 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AMPATCH011 Bibliotek — Momus Momus Bibliotek(CD, Album) American Patchwork AMPATCH011 US 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Momus In Samoa — Momus Momus Momus In Samoa(CD, Album, Ltd + DVD) Studio Warp none Japan 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
Ampatch014 Bambi — Momus Momus Bambi(CD, Album) American Patchwork Ampatch014 US 2013 Sell This Version