Christophe

Real Name:
Daniel Bevilacqua
Profile:
Christophe (Born in October 13, 1945, Juvisy-sur-Orge, France - Died of emphysema on April 16, 2020) is a French composer of Italian origin, writer and singer. Started his career with his band Dany and the Hooligans. Then had a huge commercial success with "Aline" (1965) and kept getting hits in the 70's and 80's. Some of his 70's songs were written with Jean-Michel Jarre.He had lastly done some eclectic collaborations with Alan Vega, Murcof, Eumir Deodato, Isabelle Adjani, Erik Truffaz and Étant Donnés.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

LPS 6 Christophe - Christophe album art Christophe Christophe (Album) Disc'Az LPS 6 France 1965 Sell This Version
LPJ 5086 Christophe - Christophe album art Christophe Christophe (Album) Disc'Az, Disques Vogue LPJ 5086 Italy 1967 Sell This Version
SJET-8330 Christophe - La Route De Salina (Bande Originale Du Film) album art Christophe / Clinic (2) Christophe / Clinic (2) - La Route De Salina (Bande Originale Du Film) (Album) Les Disques Motors SJET-8330 Japan 1970 Sell This Version
MT 44025 Christophe - Les Paradis Perdus album art Christophe Les Paradis Perdus (Album) Les Disques Motors MT 44025 France 1973 Sell This Version
1.44035, 144035 Christophe - Les Mots Bleus album art Christophe Les Mots Bleus (Album) Les Disques Motors, Les Disques Motors 1.44035, 144035 France 1974 Sell This Version
MT 44047 Christophe - Olympia album art Christophe Olympia (Album) Les Disques Motors MT 44047 France 1975 Sell This Version
1.44055 Christophe - Samouraï album art Christophe Samouraï (Album) Les Disques Motors, Les Disques Motors 1.44055 France 1976 Sell This Version
3222 230 Christophe - Le Beau Bizarre album art Christophe Le Beau Bizarre (Album) Les Disques Motors 3222 230 France 1978 Sell This Version
FDM 84734 Christophe - Pas Vu Pas Pris album art Christophe Pas Vu Pas Pris (Album) Les Disques Motors FDM 84734 Greece 1980 Sell This Version
MTO 40-77022 Christophe - Clichés D'Amour album art Christophe Clichés D'Amour (Album) Les Disques Motors MTO 40-77022 France 1983 Sell This Version
484136-2 Christophe - Bevilacqua album art Christophe Bevilacqua (Album) Epic 484136-2 France 1996 Sell This Version
8331 Christophe - Comm'si La Terre Penchait album art Christophe Comm'si La Terre Penchait (Album) Mercury, Universal 8331 France 2001 Sell This Version
066 142-2 Christophe - Olympia 2002 album art Christophe Olympia 2002 (Album) AZ 066 142-2 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
530 882 6 Christophe - Aimer Ce Que Nous Sommes album art Christophe Aimer Ce Que Nous Sommes (Album) AZ, Universal Music France 530 882 6 France 2006 Sell This Version
46050369941 Christophe - Paradis Retrouvé (Volume 1) album art Christophe Paradis Retrouvé (Volume 1) (Album) Les Disques Motors, BMG 46050369941 France 2013 Sell This Version
377 678-4 Christophe - Intime album art Christophe Intime (Album) Capitol Music France 377 678-4 France 2014 Sell This Version
477 996-0 Christophe - Les Vestiges Du Chaos  album art Christophe Les Vestiges Du Chaos (Album) Capitol Music France 477 996-0 France 2016 Sell This Version
084 322 1 Christophe - Christophe Etc. Vol.2 album art Christophe Christophe Etc. Vol.2 (Album) Capitol Label Services 084 322 1 France 2019 Sell This Version
775 448 5 Christophe - Christophe Etc. album art Christophe Christophe Etc. (Album) Capitol Label Services 775 448 5 France 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

71006 Christophe - Reviens Sophie album art Christophe Accompagné Par Les Doodles Christophe Accompagné Par Les Doodles - Reviens Sophie (EP) Golf Drouot 71006 France 1964 Sell This Version
61008 Christophe - Se Dire Adieu / Reviens Sophie album art Christophe Accompagné Par Les Doodles Christophe Accompagné Par Les Doodles - Se Dire Adieu / Reviens Sophie(7", Single) Golf Drouot 61008 France 1964 Sell This Version
AZ 1210 Christophe - Tu N'Es Plus Comme Avant / Noël album art Christophe Tu N'Es Plus Comme Avant / Noël (Single) Disc'AZ AZ 1210 France 1965 Sell This Version
AZ 1202 Christophe - Aline album art Christophe Aline Disques Vogue, Disc'Az AZ 1202 Italy 1965 Sell This Version
AZ 1209 Christophe - Les Marionnettes / Je Suis Parti album art Christophe Les Marionnettes / Je Suis Parti (Single) Disc'AZ AZ 1209 Netherlands 1965 Sell This Version
GX 07-298 Christophe - Aline album art Christophe Aline (EP) Gamma (4) GX 07-298 Mexico 1965 Sell This Version