Jean Leloup

Real Name:
Jean Leclerc
Profile:
Jean Leclerc (born May 14, 1961) is a Québécois singer-songwriter and author from Sainte-Foy, Quebec, Canada. He is popularly known as Jean Leloup (which he likes to translate to John the Wolf), a stage name he kept using until 2006, when he temporarily changed his name to Jean Leclerc, only to resurrect his wolf character in August 2008. He is known for his colourful personality and unique musical style in the francophone rock community.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Jean Leloup Discography Tracks

Albums

Jean Leloup - Menteur album art Jean Leloup Menteur (Album) Audiogram Canada 1989 Sell This Version
Jean Leloup - L'Amour Est Sans Pitié album art Jean Leloup & La Sale Affaire (2) Jean Leloup & La Sale Affaire (2) - L'Amour Est Sans Pitié (Album) Audiogram Canada 1990 Sell This Version
Jean Leloup - Le Dôme album art Jean Leloup Le Dôme (Album) Audiogram Canada 1996 Sell This Version
Jean Leloup - Les Fourmis album art Jean Leloup Les Fourmis (Album) Audiogram Canada 1998 Sell This Version
Jean Leloup - La Vallée Des Réputations album art Jean Leloup La Vallée Des Réputations (Album) Roi Ponpon, Audiogram Canada 2002 Sell This Version
TRICD-7224 Jean Leloup - Exit album art Jean Leloup Exit(2xCD, Album + DVD-V, Multichannel, NTSC) La Tribu TRICD-7224 Canada 2004 Sell This Version
Jean Leloup - Mille Excuses Milady album art Jean Leloup Mille Excuses Milady (Album) Grosse Boîte, Grosse Boîte Canada 2009 Sell This Version
Jean Leloup - À Paradis City album art Jean Leloup À Paradis City (Album) Grosse Boîte, Grosse Boîte Canada 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

AD 5047 Jean Leloup - Alger album art Jean Leloup Alger(7", Single) Audiogram AD 5047 Canada 1988 Sell This Version
AD 5068 DJ Jean Leloup - Printemps Été album art Jean Leloup Printemps Été(7", Single, Promo, DJ) Audiogram AD 5068 DJ Canada 1989 Sell This Version
AD 5088 Jean Leloup - Miss Mary Popper album art Jean Leloup Miss Mary Popper(7", Single) Audiogram AD 5088 Canada 1989 Sell This Version
AD 5093 DJ Jean Leloup - Bar Danse album art Jean Leloup Bar Danse(7", Single) Audiogram AD 5093 DJ Canada 1989 Sell This Version
AD 5069 DJ Jean Leloup - Laura album art Jean Leloup Laura(7", Single) Audiogram AD 5069 DJ Canada 1989 Sell This Version
AD 5104 Jean Leloup - L'Amour Est Sans Pitié album art Jean Leloup L'Amour Est Sans Pitié(7", Single, Promo) Audiogram AD 5104 Canada 1990 Sell This Version
ADCD 5159 Jean Leloup - Nathalie album art Jean Leloup, La Sale Affaire (2) Jean Leloup, La Sale Affaire (2) - Nathalie(CD, Single, Promo) Audiogram ADCD 5159 Canada 1990 Sell This Version
AD 5114 Jean Leloup - Cookie album art Jean Leloup Cookie(7", Single) Audiogram AD 5114 Canada 1990 Sell This Version
Jean Leloup - 1990 album art Jean Leloup Et La Sale Affaire (2) Jean Leloup Et La Sale Affaire (2) - 1990 (Maxi, Single) Audiogram Canada 1991 Sell This Version
Jean Leloup - Isabelle album art Jean Leloup Isabelle (Single) Fnac Music France 1991 Sell This Version
ABCD 5263 Jean Leloup - Le Monde Est À Pleurer album art Jean Leloup Le Monde Est À Pleurer(CD, Single, Promo) Audiogram ABCD 5263 Canada 1996 Sell This Version
ADCD 5277 Jean Leloup - Sang D'encre album art Jean Leloup Sang D'encre(CD, Single, Promo) Audiogram ADCD 5277 Canada 1996 Sell This Version
AD 5257 Jean Leloup - Johnny Go album art Jean Leloup Johnny Go(12") Audiogram AD 5257 Canada 1997 Sell This Version
ADCD 5286 Jean Leloup - La Vie Est Laide album art Jean Leloup La Vie Est Laide(CD, Single, Promo) Audiogram ADCD 5286 Canada 1998 Sell This Version
ADCD 5300 Jean Leloup - Voyager album art Jean Leloup Voyager(CD, Single, Promo) Audiogram ADCD 5300 Canada 1998 Sell This Version
Jean Leloup - I Lost My Baby album art Jean Leloup I Lost My Baby (Single) Protasis Greece 2002 Sell This Version
ADCD 5367 Jean Leloup - Ballade À Toronto / Blue Eyes Sky album art Jean Leloup Ballade À Toronto / Blue Eyes Sky(CD, Single, Promo) Audiogram ADCD 5367 Canada 2002 Sell This Version