Young Bleed

Real Name:
Glenn R. Clifton Jr.
Profile:
Glenn Clifton Jr. (born March 25, 1978), better known as Young Bleed is an American hip-hop artist based out of Baton Rouge, Louisiana. Since his chart-topping 1998 release My Balls & My Word, Thug Drama, a ghost producer, introduced Young Bleed to Master P in 1997. Young Bleed has been a mainstay of the Southern hip hop underground, narrating his vision of life in the urban South. After dropping My Own on Priority Records Bleed signed with C-Bo's West Coast Mafia Records and dropped 2 more LPs. In 2011 Bleed signed with Strange Lane a company under the Strange Music umbrella owned by Tech N9ne and also dropped the How Ya Do Dat remix featuring Tech N9ne. In 2014 Bleed dropped the album Country Livin with Chucky Workclothes.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Young Bleed Discography Tracks

Albums

Young Bleed - All I Have In This World, Are... My Balls And My Word album art Young Bleed All I Have In This World, Are... My Balls And My Word (Album) No Limit Records, Priority Records US 1998 Sell This Version
Young Bleed - My Own album art Young Bleed My Own (Album) Priority Records US 1999 Sell This Version
DHM 0001 Young Bleed - Vintage album art Young Bleed Carleone's* Vintage(CD, Album) Da'Tention Home Ent. DHM 0001 US 2002 Sell This Version
WCF 2024 Young Bleed - Rise Thru Da Ranks From Earner Tugh Capo album art Young Bleed Rise Thru Da Ranks From Earner Tugh Capo(CD, Album) West Coast Mafia Records WCF 2024 US 2005 Sell This Version
WCF-2031 Young Bleed - Once Upon A Time In Amedica album art Young Bleed Once Upon A Time In Amedica(CD, Album) Da'Tention Home Ent., West Coast Mafia Records WCF-2031 US 2007 Sell This Version
SMI-98 Young Bleed - Preserved album art Young Bleed Preserved(CD, Album) Strange Lane SMI-98 US 2011 Sell This Version
none Young Bleed - Country Boy Livin album art Chucky Workclothes & Young Bleed Chucky Workclothes & Young Bleed - Country Boy Livin(CD, Album) Express Life Entertainment, Trap Door Entertainment none US 2014 Sell This Version
TD-5362 Young Bleed - Livin' album art Young Bleed Livin'(CD, Album) Trap Door Entertainment, Team Mashn' Entertainment TD-5362 US 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DPRO 30170 Young Bleed - How Ya Do Dat album art Master P Featuring Young Bleed And C-Loc Master P Featuring Young Bleed And C-Loc - How Ya Do Dat(CD, Single, Promo) No Limit Records DPRO 30170 US 1997 Sell This Version
Young Bleed - Times So Hard album art Young Bleed Featuring Master P & Fiend (2) Young Bleed Featuring Master P & Fiend (2) - Times So Hard (Single) No Limit Records US 1998 Sell This Version
Young Bleed - Give And Take album art Young Bleed Give And Take (Single) Priority Records US 1999 Sell This Version
none Young Bleed - Once Upon A Time In Amedica album art Young Bleed Once Upon A Time In Amedica(CD, Maxi, Promo) Koch Records none US 2007 Sell This Version
none Young Bleed - Hindu Mafia Family Presents Young Bleed & 8 Ball - Top Back album art Hindu Mafia Family, Young Bleed, 8 Ball* Hindu Mafia Family, Young Bleed, 8 Ball* - Hindu Mafia Family Presents Young Bleed & 8 Ball - Top Back(File, MP3, Single) HMF Entertainment none US 2010
none Young Bleed - Hindu Mafia Family Presents J-Stone & Young Bleed - Gettin Money album art Hindu Mafia Family, J-Stone, Young Bleed Hindu Mafia Family, J-Stone, Young Bleed - Hindu Mafia Family Presents J-Stone & Young Bleed - Gettin Money(File, MP3, Single) HMF Entertainment none US 2010
none Young Bleed - Hindu Mafia Family Presents Suga Free & Young Bleed - Baby Brotha album art Hindu Mafia Family, Suga Free, Young Bleed Hindu Mafia Family, Suga Free, Young Bleed - Hindu Mafia Family Presents Suga Free & Young Bleed - Baby Brotha(File, MP3, Single) HMF Entertainment none US 2010

Miscellaneous

4PRO 30249 Young Bleed - My Balls And My Word (Snippets) album art Young Bleed My Balls And My Word (Snippets)(Cass, Promo) Priority Records, No Limit Records 4PRO 30249 US 1998 Sell This Version

Videos (87) Edit