Badar Ali Khan

Real Name:
بدر میانداد (Badar Miandad)
Profile:
Pakistani singer and Qawwal. Born 17 February 1962 and died 2 March 2007.
Sites:
Variations:

Badar Ali Khan Discography Tracks

Albums

Badar Ali Khan - Lost In Qawwali album art Badar Ali Khan Lost In Qawwali (Album) Worldly Triloka US 1997 Sell This Version
314 558 517-2 Badar Ali Khan - Lost In Qawwali II album art Badar Ali Khan Lost In Qawwali II(CD, Album) Worldly Triloka, Baba Records (5) 314 558 517-2 US 1998 Sell This Version
BMR 032 Badar Ali Khan - Lost In Qawwali III album art Badar Ali Khan Lost In Qawwali III(CD, Album) Birdman Records BMR 032 US 2001 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Badar Ali Khan - The Mixes album art Badar Ali Khan The Mixes (EP) Baba Records (5) US 1998 Sell This Version