Kenny Jones

Real Name:
Kenneth Thomas Jones
Profile:
British rock drummer, born 16 September 1948 in Whitechapel, London, England. He is best known for his work in the groups Small Faces, Faces (3), and The Who. Jones was inducted into the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame in 2012 as a member of Small Faces/Faces. Sometimes credited as 'Kenney Jones'.

Please note: The UK producer/engineer Kenny Jones is Kenny Jones (3).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

FMGZ120CD ARMS Broadcast Concert Royal Albert Hall London September 1985 — Kenny Jones Eric Clapton, Jimmy Page, Jeff Beck, Andy Fairweather-Low, Steve Winwood, Charlie Watts, Bill Wyman, Kenny Jones, Simon Phillips, Fernando Saunders, Ray Cooper, Chris Stainton, James Hooker, Ronnie Lane Eric Clapton, Jimmy Page, Jeff Beck, Andy Fairweather-Low, Steve Winwood, Charlie Watts, Bill Wyman, Kenny Jones, Simon Phillips, Fernando Saunders, Ray Cooper, Chris Stainton, James Hooker, Ronnie Lane - ARMS Broadcast Concert Royal Albert Hall London September 1985(2xCD-ROM) FM Concert Broadcasts Ltd. FMGZ120CD UK Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

6078 113 Ready Or Not — Kenny Jones Kenney Jones* Ready Or Not (Single) GM Records (4) 6078 113 New Zealand 1974 Sell This Version