Avey Tare

Real Name:
David Michael Portner
Profile:
American experimental musician born April 24, 1979 and based in Los Angeles. Founding member of Animal Collective.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Avey Tare Discography Tracks

Albums

Avey Tare - Spirit They're Gone Spirit They've Vanished album art Avey Tare And Panda Bear Avey Tare And Panda Bear - Spirit They're Gone Spirit They've Vanished (Album) Animal US 2000 Sell This Version
Avey Tare - Danse Manatee album art Panda*, Geologist, Avey* Panda*, Geologist, Avey* - Danse Manatee (Album) Catsup Plate US 2001 Sell This Version
SAINT04 Avey Tare - Hollinndagain album art Avey Tare, Panda Bear, Geologist Avey Tare, Panda Bear, Geologist - Hollinndagain(LP, Album, Ltd) St. Ives SAINT04 US 2002 Sell This Version
Avey Tare - Pullhair Rubeye album art Avey Tare + Kría Brekkan Avey Tare + Kría Brekkan - Pullhair Rubeye (Album) Paw Tracks US 2007 Sell This Version
Avey Tare - Down There album art Avey Tare Down There (Album) Paw Tracks US 2010 Sell This Version
Avey Tare - Eucalyptus album art Avey Tare Eucalyptus (Album) Domino US 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Avey Tare - Split Series #16 album art David Grubbs / Avey Tare David Grubbs / Avey Tare - Split Series #16 FatCat Records UK 2003 Sell This Version
none Avey Tare - New Psycho Actives Vol. 1 album art Avey Tare, Geologist Avey Tare, Geologist - New Psycho Actives Vol. 1(2xFile, AIFF, Single) Not On Label none US 2015
RUG948 Avey Tare - Essence Of Eucalyptus album art Avey Tare Essence Of Eucalyptus(4xFile, MP3, EP) Domino RUG948 2018