Zucchero

Zucchero

Real Name:
Adelmo Fornaciari
Profile:
Italian singer, songwriter and musician, born 25 September 1955 in Reggio nell'Emilia, Italy. Father of Irene Fornaciari.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Zucchero Discography

Albums

Fornaciari* Un Po' Di Zucchero (Album) Polydor Italy 1983 Sell This Version
Zucchero & The Randy Jackson Band Zucchero & The Randy Jackson Band - Zucchero & The Randy Jackson Band (Album) Polydor Italy 1985 Sell This Version
Zucchero Fornaciari* Rispetto (Album) Polydor Italy 1986 Sell This Version
Zucchero Sugar Fornaciari* Blue's (Album) Polydor Italy 1987 Sell This Version
Zucchero Sugar Fornaciari* Snack Bar Budapest (Album) Polydor Italy 1988 Sell This Version
835 544-0 Zucchero Sugar Fornaciari* Six Mix(10", MiniAlbum, Ltd) Polydor 835 544-0 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
Zucchero Sugar Fornaciari* Oro Incenso & Birra (Album) Polydor Europe 1989 Sell This Version
Zucchero Zucchero (Album, Comp) London Records, London Records UK 1990 Sell This Version
Zucchero Цуккеро Live At The Kremlin (Album) Polydor Italy 1991 Sell This Version
Zucchero Miserere (Album) Polydor Brazil 1992 Sell This Version
Zucchero SpiritodiVino (Stray Cat In A Mad Dog City) (Album) Polydor 1995 Sell This Version
Zucchero Blue Sugar (Album) Polydor Italy 1998 Sell This Version
Zucchero Shake (Album) Polydor Italy 2001 Sell This Version
5002 751 Zucchero Previously Unreleased Tracks For Fan Club Members Only(CD, MiniAlbum, Ltd, Promo) Polydor 5002 751 Italy 2002 Sell This Version
Zucchero Zucchero & Co. (Comp, Album) Polydor Europe 2004 Sell This Version
5002 829 Zucchero Metropolis Montreal 26th october 2003 9.00 p.m.(CD, MiniAlbum) Polydor 5002 829 Italy 2004 Sell This Version
9866758 Zucchero Fornaciari* Un Pò Di Zucchero(SACD, Hybrid, Album) Universal Music 9866758 Italy 2004 Sell This Version
Zucchero Sugar Fornaciari* Fly (Album) Polydor Europe 2006 Sell This Version
Zucchero Live In Italy (Album, Comp) Moon Records (2) Europe 2008 Sell This Version
Zucchero Sugar Fornaciari* Chocabeck (Album) Universal Music Group, Polydor Poland 2010 Sell This Version
Zucchero La Sesion Cubana (Album) Polydor Italy 2012 Sell This Version
Zucchero Una Rosa Blanca (Album) Universal Music Europe 2013 Sell This Version
Zucchero Sugar Fornaciari* Black Cat (Album) Polydor, Universal Music Group, Universal Music UK & Europe 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

AS 5000 604 Johnny Hallyday / Zucchero Fornaciari* Johnny Hallyday / Zucchero Fornaciari* - Solo Una Preghiera / Una Notte Che Vola Via(7", Promo) Philips, Polydor AS 5000 604 Italy 1982 Sell This Version
2060 254 Zucchero Fornaciari* Una Notte Che Vola Via(7", Single) Polydor 2060 254 Italy 1982 Sell This Version