Paul Carrack

Paul Carrack

Real Name:
Paul Melvyn Carrack
Profile:
English singer, songwriter and musician born on April 22, 1951 in Sheffield, Yorkshire. Paul was with various Semi-Pro bands in and around the Sheffield area. When he was 17 he moved to the continent and played the Discos and Army Bases for a while. He helped to form Warm Dust which stayed together for three years. He joined Ace in March 1973
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Paul Carrack Discography

Albums

Paul Carrack Nightbird (Album) Vertigo Germany 1980 Sell This Version
Paul Carrack Suburban Voodoo (Album) Epic UK 1982 Sell This Version
Paul Carrack One Good Reason (Album) Chrysalis Europe 1987 Sell This Version
4-10-1988 Paul Carrack King Biscuit Flower Hour(CD, Transcription) DIR Broadcasting 4-10-1988 US 1988 Sell This Version
Paul Carrack Groove Approved (Album) Chrysalis Canada 1989 Sell This Version
Paul Carrack Blue Views (Album) I.R.S. Records, I.R.S. Records Netherlands 1995 Sell This Version
Paul Carrack Beautiful World (Album) Ark 21 Records, EMI UK 1997 Sell This Version
Paul Carrack Satisfy My Soul (Album) Carrack-UK Spain 2000 Sell This Version
PCARCD3 Paul Carrack Groovin'(CD, Album) Carrack-UK PCARCD3 UK 2001 Sell This Version
Paul Carrack Still Groovin' Carrack-UK, India Records UK 2002 Sell This Version
Paul Carrack It Ain't Over (Album) Carrack-UK UK & Europe 2003 Sell This Version
Mike + The Mechanics* + Paul Carrack Mike + The Mechanics* + Paul Carrack - Rewired (Album) Virgin Germany 2004 Sell This Version
VJCP-68672 Mike & The Mechanics + Paul Carrack Mike & The Mechanics + Paul Carrack - Rewired(CD, Album, Copy Prot., Promo) Virgin VJCP-68672 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
Paul Carrack & The SWR Big Band* Paul Carrack & The SWR Big Band* - Winter Wonderland (Album) Carrack-UK UK 2005 Sell This Version
471031-2 Paul Carrack & The SWR Big Band* Paul Carrack & The SWR Big Band* - A Soulful Christmas(CD, Album) Big Lake 471031-2 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
Paul Carrack Old, New, Borrowed, And Blue (Album) Carrack-UK UK 2007 Sell This Version
Paul Carrack I Know That Name (Album) Carrack-UK UK 2008 Sell This Version
Paul Carrack I Know That Name In Concert (Album) Carrack-UK UK & Europe 2009 Sell This Version
Paul Carrack With The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Paul Carrack With The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra - A Different Hat (Album) Carrack-UK UK 2010 Sell This Version
Paul Carrack Good Feeling (Album) Carrack-UK UK 2012 Sell This Version
PCOB1 Paul Carrack Live In Sheffield(2xCD) Carrack-UK PCOB1 UK 2012 Sell This Version
PCARCD22 Paul Carrack Rain Or Shine(CD, Album) Carrack-UK PCARCD22 UK 2013 Sell This Version
PCARCD25 Paul Carrack Live at the London Palladium(CD, Album) Carrack-UK PCARCD25 UK 2015 Sell This Version
PCARCD26 Paul Carrack Soul Shadows(CD, Album) Carrack-UK PCARCD26 UK 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PAUL 1 Paul Carrack Beauty's Only Skin Deep(7") Vertigo PAUL 1 UK 1980 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

Music-Maestro

Music-Maestro

June 1, 2014
Good Feelin' About It (CD, Single, Promo, CDPCAR127P, UK 2012)

Videos (38) Edit