Paul Carrack

Real Name:
Paul Melvyn Carrack
Profile:
English singer, songwriter and musician born on April 22, 1951 in Sheffield, Yorkshire. Paul was with various Semi-Pro bands in and around the Sheffield area. When he was 17 he moved to the continent and played the Discos and Army Bases for a while. He helped to form Warm Dust which stayed together for three years. He joined Ace in March 1973
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

6359 016 Paul Carrack - Nightbird album art Paul Carrack Nightbird (Album) Vertigo 6359 016 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
EPC 85992 Paul Carrack - Suburban Voodoo album art Paul Carrack Suburban Voodoo (Album) Epic EPC 85992 UK 1982 Sell This Version
337 B Paul Carrack - BBC Rock Hour #337 album art David Johansen, Paul Carrack David Johansen, Paul Carrack - BBC Rock Hour #337(LP, Transcription, Ver) London Wavelength 337 B US 1982 Sell This Version
PMC 5044 Paul Carrack - One Good Reason album art Paul Carrack One Good Reason (Album) Chrysalis PMC 5044 Indonesia 1987 Sell This Version
3215782 Paul Carrack - One Good Reason album art Paul Carrack One Good Reason(CD, Album) Chrysalis Records Ltd. 3215782 Australasia 1987 Sell This Version
4-10-1988 Paul Carrack - King Biscuit Flower Hour album art Paul Carrack King Biscuit Flower Hour(CD, Transcription) DIR Broadcasting 4-10-1988 US 1988 Sell This Version
TC-ZCHR 32-1709 Paul Carrack - Groove Approved album art Paul Carrack Groove Approved (Album) Chrysalis TC-ZCHR 32-1709 Indonesia 1989 Sell This Version
7243 8 36679 2 5, EIRSCD 1075 Paul Carrack - Blue Views album art Paul Carrack Blue Views (Album) I.R.S. Records, I.R.S. Records 7243 8 36679 2 5, EIRSCD 1075 UK 1995 Sell This Version
7243 8 59851 4 0 Paul Carrack - Beautiful World album art Paul Carrack Beautiful World (Album) Ark 21 Records, EMI 7243 8 59851 4 0 UK 1997 Sell This Version
PCARCD1 Paul Carrack - Satisfy My Soul album art Paul Carrack Satisfy My Soul (Album) Carrack-UK PCARCD1 UK 2000 Sell This Version
PCARCD3 Paul Carrack - Groovin' album art Paul Carrack Groovin' (Album) Carrack-UK PCARCD3 UK 2001 Sell This Version
DEN 17270 Paul Carrack - It Ain't Over album art Paul Carrack It Ain't Over (Album) Carrack-UK, AL!VE, Go! Entertainment DEN 17270 US 2003 Sell This Version
PCARDVD3 Paul Carrack - Live In Liverpool album art Paul Carrack Live In Liverpool (Album) Carrack-UK PCARDVD3 UK 2004 Sell This Version
7243 5 71188 0 4 Paul Carrack - Rewired album art Mike + The Mechanics* + Paul Carrack Mike + The Mechanics* + Paul Carrack - Rewired (Album) Virgin, EMI 7243 5 71188 0 4 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
PCARCD10 Paul Carrack - Winter Wonderland album art Paul Carrack & The SWR Big Band* Paul Carrack & The SWR Big Band* - Winter Wonderland (Album) Carrack-UK PCARCD10 UK & Europe 2005 Sell This Version
PCARDVD2 Paul Carrack - Live At The Opera House album art Paul Carrack Live At The Opera House (Album) Carrack-UK PCARDVD2 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
PCARCD15X Paul Carrack - Old, New, Borrowed, And Blue album art Paul Carrack Old, New, Borrowed, And Blue (Album) Carrack-UK PCARCD15X Europe 2007 Sell This Version
PCARCD16 Paul Carrack - I Know That Name album art Paul Carrack I Know That Name (Album) Carrack-UK PCARCD16 Europe 2008 Sell This Version
PCARCD17X Paul Carrack - I Know That Name: Live In Concert album art Paul Carrack I Know That Name: Live In Concert (Album) Carrack-UK PCARCD17X Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2009 Sell This Version
PCARCD19X Paul Carrack - A Different Hat album art Paul Carrack With The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Paul Carrack With The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra - A Different Hat (Album) Carrack-UK PCARCD19X UK 2010 Sell This Version
PCARCD21P Paul Carrack - Good Feeling album art Paul Carrack Good Feeling (Album) Carrack-UK PCARCD21P UK 2012 Sell This Version
PCOB1 Paul Carrack - Live In Sheffield album art Paul Carrack Live In Sheffield(2xCDr) Carrack-UK PCOB1 UK 2012 Sell This Version
PCOBDVD2 Paul Carrack - Good Feeling Tour Live album art Paul Carrack Good Feeling Tour Live (Album) Carrack-UK PCOBDVD2 Europe 2013 Sell This Version
PCARCD22 Paul Carrack - Rain Or Shine album art Paul Carrack Rain Or Shine (Album) Carrack-UK PCARCD22 UK 2013 Sell This Version
471150-2 Paul Carrack - Swinging Christmas - Live album art Paul Carrack With The SWR Big Band* Paul Carrack With The SWR Big Band* - Swinging Christmas - Live (Album) Carrack-UK, Big Lake, India Media Group 471150-2 Germany 2013 Sell This Version