Fernando Argenta

Real Name:
Fernando Martín de Argenta Pallarés
Profile:
Spanish musician, TV & radio presenter.
He is the son of conductor Ataúlfo Argenta.

Born 04/07/1945 in Madrid, Spain
Died 03/12/2013 in Boadilla del Monte (Madrid), Spain.
[a1764467]

Artist

Fernando Argenta Discography Tracks

Conducting & Leading

74321 75918 2 Fernando Argenta - Bethlehem 2000 album art Fernando Arbex / Sandra Pires / The London Philharmonic Orchestra Fernando Arbex / Sandra Pires / The London Philharmonic Orchestra - Bethlehem 2000(CD, Album) RCA 74321 75918 2 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
743217 52102 8 Fernando Argenta - Bethlehem 2000 = بيت م ٢٠٠٠ album art Fernando Arbex / Sandra Pires / The London Philharmonic Orchestra Fernando Arbex / Sandra Pires / The London Philharmonic Orchestra - Bethlehem 2000 = بيت م ٢٠٠٠(CD, Album) RCA 743217 52102 8 Germany 2000 Sell This Version

Production

AD-04651 Fernando Argenta - Embrujo Clásico. Grandes Compositores Españoles album art Various Various - Embrujo Clásico. Grandes Compositores Españoles(2xCD, Comp, Ltd, Num) Alfa Delta AD-04651 Spain 1997 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

PSD - 6002 Fernando Argenta - Música Para Tres Guitarras album art Trio Richoly Trio Richoly - Música Para Tres Guitarras(LP, Album, Gat) Pasarela PSD - 6002 Spain 1986 Sell This Version
AD-04651 Fernando Argenta - Embrujo Clásico. Grandes Compositores Españoles album art Various Various - Embrujo Clásico. Grandes Compositores Españoles(2xCD, Comp, Ltd, Num) Alfa Delta AD-04651 Spain 1997 Sell This Version